France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Marseille

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Marseille. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Marseille with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 1,446899
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,113692
EsquelArgentina 12,2387,605
EzeizaArgentina 10,8316,731
East SaleAustralia 16,78310,429
Esperance (po)Australia 14,5459,038
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5469,039
EssendonAustralia 16,58610,307
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,8965,528
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,1066,280
EspinosaBrazil 8,1235,048
Earlton, OnCanada 6,2933,910
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,7814,835
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,7474,814
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,7574,820
Edson, AbCanada 7,8864,901
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,5555,316
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,6374,124
Estevan, SkCanada 7,5754,707
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,4545,254
Eureka, NtCanada 5,2913,288
ErlianChina 7,9134,917
El CaranoColombia 8,9125,538
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,502933
El CercadoDominican Republic 7,5354,682
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,3314,556
El ArishEgypt 2,8621,778
El TorEgypt 3,0481,894
ErfurtGermany 944587
EssenGermany 896557
EsfahanIran 4,1932,605
EilatIsrael 3,0501,895
EsashiJapan 9,5165,913
EldoretKenya 5,6283,497
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,9374,311
EssaouiraMorocco 1,8681,161
EeldeNetherlands 1,082672
Esk ForestNew Zealand 19,16611,910
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 18,97011,788
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,2335,737
EnuguNigeria 4,1172,559
EncarnacionParaguay 10,0316,233
EvoraPortugal 1,225761
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,5725,327
EkimcanRussia 8,1805,083
Elat’MaRussia 2,9051,805
ElistaRussia 3,0561,899
ErbogacenRussia 6,4824,028
EssejRussia 5,8573,639
Ed DueimSudan 4,1692,591
El FasherSudan 3,8322,381
El GeneinaSudan 3,7152,309
El ObeidSudan 4,1282,565
El ShowakSudan 4,3442,699
En NahudSudan 4,0772,533
EdirneTurkey 1,7551,091
ErzincanTurkey 2,8631,779
ErzurumTurkey 2,9871,856
EskisehirTurkey 2,1381,328
EsengulyTurkmenistan 4,1182,559
EntebbeUganda 5,5313,437
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 1,525948
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,452902
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,7324,183
Eastman, GaUsa 7,5004,661
Eastport, MeUsa 5,5623,456
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,9144,918
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,0515,003
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,1455,683
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,8164,236
Elko, NvUsa 8,9425,557
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,0424,997
Elmira, NyUsa 6,4093,982
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,0235,607
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 5,9703,710
Erie, PaUsa 6,6424,127
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,9134,917
Eugene, OrUsa 9,0195,604
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,9524,942
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,3665,820
Eureka, SdUsa 7,6464,751
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,6425,370
Evansville, InUsa 7,4114,605


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -