France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Marseille

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Marseille. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Marseille with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,4823,407
KandaharAfghanistan 5,3913,350
KhostAfghanistan 5,6093,485
KunduzAfghanistan 5,3423,319
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,0578,114
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3318,905
KlagenfurtAustria 799496
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,3792,100
KandiBenin 3,5992,236
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,3065,161
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,3623,953
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,3643,955
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,3245,173
Kenora, OnCanada 7,0554,384
Kingston, OnCanada 6,2703,896
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,1344,433
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,6844,153
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,1403,194
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,0153,738
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,7473,571
KashiChina 5,7333,563
KunmingChina 8,6915,400
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,4163,365
KhargaEgypt 3,0421,890
KosseirEgypt 3,2492,019
KajaaniFinland 2,7141,687
KuopioFinland 2,6021,617
KuusamoFinland 2,9001,802
KarlsruheGermany 665413
KasselGermany 930578
KonstanzGermany 564350
KumasiGhana 4,1372,571
KalamataGreece 1,588987
KerkiraGreece 1,293804
Kythira IslandGreece 1,7101,063
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,1892,603
Kap TobinGreenland 3,3572,086
KankanGuinea 3,9342,445
KindiaGuinea 4,1032,550
KissidougouGuinea 4,0632,525
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,6197,842
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,7356,049
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,7366,050
KeszthelyHungary 1,011629
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,7011,678
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,7714,829
KotaIndia 6,5974,099
KozhikodeIndia 7,5864,714
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,0588,115
KermanIran 4,7502,952
KermanshahIran 3,7252,315
Khoram AbadIran 3,8662,402
KilkennyIreland 1,376855
KingstonJamaica 8,0144,980
KagoshimaJapan 9,9956,211
KanazawaJapan 9,8546,123
KaruizawaJapan 9,9686,194
KatsuuraJapan 10,1656,317
KawaguchikoJapan 10,0596,251
KitamiesashiJapan 9,3225,793
KobeJapan 9,9596,188
KochiJapan 9,9766,199
KofuJapan 10,0336,234
KumagayaJapan 10,0266,230
KumamotoJapan 9,8916,146
KumejimaJapan 10,2366,361
KureJapan 9,8636,129
KushiroJapan 9,5815,954
KutchanJapan 9,4445,868
KyotoJapan 9,9556,186
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,7193,554
KitaleKenya 5,5643,458
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,0892,541
KufraLibya 2,7001,678
KaunasLithuania 1,8471,148
KlaipedaLithuania 1,7741,103
KybartaiLithuania 1,7771,104
KarongaMalawi 6,6074,106
Kota BharuMalaysia 10,1036,278
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,1986,959
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 10,2796,388
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 10,2316,358
KuantanMalaysia 10,3616,439
KuchingMalaysia 11,1066,901
KayesMali 3,5942,233
KeniebaMali 3,7482,329
KidalMali 2,8041,742
KitaMali 3,6582,273
KoutiaMali 3,6022,238
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,9518,669
KisinevMoldova 1,8961,178
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,9764,957
KhatgalMongolia 6,7434,190
KhovdMongolia 6,3583,951
KhujirtMongolia 7,1274,429
KhutagMongolia 6,9604,325
KenitraMorocco 1,439894
KalewaMyanmar 8,1895,089
KathaMyanmar 8,2755,142
KawthaungMyanmar 9,5175,914
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,4085,225
KengtungMyanmar 8,7395,430
KhamtiMyanmar 8,0945,030
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,8914,904
KathmanduNepal 7,1794,461
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,81510,449
KaikouraNew Zealand 19,07111,851
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 19,09811,868
KaitokeNew Zealand 19,14811,899
KarioiNew Zealand 19,09511,866
KawerauNew Zealand 19,08511,860
KopuaNew Zealand 19,18411,921
KanoNigeria 3,5052,178
KangnungNorth Korea 9,3535,812
KarasjokNorway 3,1161,936
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,0681,285
KristiansandNorway 1,6491,025
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,1941,364
KhasabOman 4,9473,074
KarachiPakistan 5,9063,670
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,9123,674
KhanpurPakistan 5,9543,700
KhuzdarPakistan 5,6803,530
KororPalau 12,4097,711
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,301808
KlodzkoPoland 1,162722
KoszalinPoland 1,437893
KrakowPoland 1,331827
KalakanRussia 7,3064,540
KaliningradRussia 1,6731,040
KamenskoeRussia 8,1145,042
KandalaksaRussia 3,0931,922
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,5532,208
KazanRussia 3,3822,102
KemRussia 3,0071,869
KerchRussia 2,4721,536
KhabarovskRussia 8,6825,395
KirenskRussia 6,7054,167
KirovRussia 3,4482,143
KljuciRussia 8,6905,400
KolpasevRussia 5,3633,333
KorfRussia 8,3435,184
KostromaRussia 2,9211,815
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,3123,922
KotlasRussia 3,3552,085
KrasnodarRussia 2,6901,671
KrasnojarskRussia 4,0982,546
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,9162,433
KrasnoyarskRussia 6,0143,737
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,6062,862
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,4542,146
KurganRussia 4,3992,733
KurskRussia 2,4751,538
KyraRussia 7,4724,643
KigaliRwanda 5,6283,497
KoldaSenegal 3,9092,429
KabalaSierra Leone 4,1002,548
KosiceSlovakia 1,366849
KimberleySouth Africa 8,2775,144
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,1115,662
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,2405,121
KadugliSudan 4,3102,678
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,7232,313
KassalaSudan 4,2872,664
KhartoumSudan 4,0342,507
KostiSudan 4,2662,651
KalmarSweden 1,6671,036
KaresuandoSweden 2,9551,836
KarlstadSweden 1,8641,158
KristianstadSweden 1,538956
KamishliSyria 3,1111,933
KanchanaburiThailand 9,2835,768
Khlong YaiThailand 9,7176,038
Khon KaenThailand 9,3505,810
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,4485,871
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,4105,847
KairouanTunisia 960596
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,7411,703
KarsTurkey 3,1191,938
KastamonuTurkey 2,3451,457
KayseriTurkey 2,5751,600
KonyaTurkey 2,3711,474
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,3172,683
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,8973,043
KinlossUk 1,6941,053
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,4471,521
KievUkraine 2,0631,282
KirillovkaUkraine 2,4521,523
KirovogradUkraine 2,1481,335
KlepininoUkraine 2,2971,428
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,2721,412
Kovel’Ukraine 1,6961,054
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,2191,379
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,9974,348
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,2295,113
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,8104,854
Keene, NhUsa 6,0153,738
Kenton, OhUsa 6,9724,333
Kenton, OkUsa 8,5135,290
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,9294,927
Kimball, NeUsa 8,2615,134
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,5385,305
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,2675,137
Kinston, NcUsa 6,9294,306
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,1225,669
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,3124,544
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,5755,329
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,7044,787
KabompoZambia 6,6304,120
KabweZambia 6,8584,262
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,8544,259
KafirondaZambia 6,6514,133
KaomaZambia 6,7764,211
KasamaZambia 6,5184,050
KasempaZambia 6,6734,147
KawambwaZambia 6,3943,973
KaroiZimbabwe 7,1494,442


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -