France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Marseille

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Marseille. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Marseille with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 1,7961,116
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 770479
AlgiersAlgeria 766476
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 767477
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,8036,713
AzulArgentina 11,0706,879
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,9389,904
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2988,885
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,8829,248
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,7669,176
AmberleyAustralia 16,62110,328
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,4332,133
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,6672,279
AimoresBrazil 8,4395,244
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,6204,735
AltamiraBrazil 7,7164,795
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,4485,250
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,9525,563
ApodiBrazil 6,9584,324
AracajuBrazil 7,4044,601
AracuaiBrazil 8,2535,129
AragarcasBrazil 8,8075,473
AraxaBrazil 8,7935,464
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,1714,456
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,5375,305
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,4925,277
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1644,452
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,6462,887
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,9063,049
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,7044,166
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,9624,327
AbecheChad 3,6122,245
AntofagastaChile 10,7016,650
AricaChile 10,2916,395
AltaiChina 6,1483,820
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,3685,822
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,2935,775
AraucaColombia 8,3355,179
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,4114,606
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,3344,557
AzuaDominican Republic 7,4934,656
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,5621,592
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,8411,766
AswanEgypt 3,3202,063
AsyutEgypt 2,9481,832
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,3745,825
AsmaraEritrea 4,4682,777
AssabEritrea 4,9183,056
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,0243,122
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 338210
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,9289,276
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,6007,209
AccraGhana 4,2402,635
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,7261,073
AthensGreece 1,6671,036
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,6831,046
AasiaatGreenland 4,3072,676
AmmassalikGreenland 3,5832,226
AputiteqGreenland 3,4822,164
AkureyriIceland 2,8561,775
AgraIndia 6,6374,124
AhmedabadIndia 6,4794,026
AkolaIndia 6,9984,349
AllahabadIndia 7,0464,378
AmritsarIndia 6,1003,791
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,9008,016
AbadanIran 4,0412,511
ArakIran 3,9522,456
AlbengaItaly 243151
AlgheroItaly 402250
AmendolaItaly 886550
AnconaItaly 669416
ArezzoItaly 535333
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,3402,697
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,3222,686
AbashiriJapan 9,4765,889
AburatsuJapan 10,0416,240
AikawaJapan 9,7956,087
AjiroJapan 10,1176,287
AkitaJapan 9,7196,040
AkuneJapan 9,9336,172
AomoriJapan 9,6435,992
AsahikawaJapan 9,4275,858
AsosanJapan 9,9056,155
AmmanJordan 2,9691,845
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,6083,485
AinaziLatvia 2,0821,294
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,7714,829
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,9374,932
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,1525,066
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,6454,750
AtarMauritania 3,0621,903
AgalegaMauritius 7,9204,922
AcapulcoMexico 9,8896,145
AayanbulagMongolia 6,8424,252
AltaiMongolia 6,7534,197
ArvaikheerMongolia 7,1714,456
AgadirMorocco 1,9521,213
AmsterdamNetherlands 963599
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,74411,647
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,99211,802
ArapuniNew Zealand 19,01311,815
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,89211,739
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,93211,765
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,99311,802
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,87911,732
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,86711,724
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,86511,723
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,86511,723
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,86511,723
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,86511,723
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,1905,711
AgadezNiger 2,9551,836
AsuncionParaguay 9,9686,194
ArequipaPeru 10,2246,354
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,5826,576
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,4959,629
AradRomania 1,304810
AjanRussia 8,0695,014
AldanRussia 7,4064,602
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,3322,071
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,0243,122
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,7325,426
AnadyrRussia 7,9634,948
ArkhangelskRussia 3,2101,995
ArmavirRussia 2,8431,767
AstrakhanRussia 3,3452,078
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,70710,382
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,100684
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 774481
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 740460
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 975606
Abu HamedSudan 3,7292,317
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,3932,730
AqiqSudan 4,1662,589
ArbaatSudan 3,9482,453
AromaSudan 4,2382,634
AtbaraSudan 3,9322,443
Abu KamalSyria 3,2192,000
AleppoSyria 2,8291,758
AranyaprathetThailand 9,5415,929
AtakpameTogo 4,0072,490
AdanaTurkey 2,6381,639
AfyonTurkey 2,1761,352
AnkaraTurkey 2,3191,441
AntalyaTurkey 2,2781,416
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,4292,752
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,6141,003
AberporthUk 1,211752
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,212753
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,3021,431
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,2681,410
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,9383,069
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,9243,060
ArtigasUruguay 10,3346,422
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,7964,844
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,5934,718
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,7865,459
Abilene, TxUsa 8,6535,377
Ada, MnUsa 7,3994,598
Adrian, MiUsa 6,9094,293
Aiken, ScUsa 7,2904,530
Akron, OhUsa 6,8004,226
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,6565,379
Albany, GaUsa 7,5744,706
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,1573,826
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,4134,606
Albion, NeUsa 7,8204,859
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,8965,528
Aledo, IlUsa 7,4434,625
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,6744,768
Algona, IaUsa 7,4984,659
Alice, TxUsa 8,8795,518
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,3933,973
Alliance, NeUsa 8,1085,038
Alma, MiUsa 6,9134,296
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,6894,157
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,0805,643
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,5685,324
Amherst, MaUsa 6,1413,816
Amite, LaUsa 8,1395,058
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,1715,078
Anderson, InUsa 7,1754,458
Anderson, ScUsa 7,2964,534
Angelica, NyUsa 6,4954,036
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,9094,293
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,3315,177
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,8094,853
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,7734,830
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,2344,495
Ashland, WiUsa 7,0394,374
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,8645,508
Atchison, KsUsa 7,8144,856
Athens, GaUsa 7,3904,592
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,4914,655
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,4013,978
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,2485,747
Auburn, NeUsa 7,8404,872
Augusta, GaUsa 7,3304,555
Augusta, MtUsa 8,2245,110
Aurora, IlUsa 7,1774,460
Austin, TxUsa 8,6815,394
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,6802,908
AndizanUzbekistan 5,3923,351
AcariguaVenezuela 8,0264,987
AdenYemen 5,0973,168


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -