France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Marseille

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Marseille. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Marseille with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,2263,248
ChlefAlgeria 868540
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 804500
CeresArgentina 10,6356,608
ChamicalArgentina 10,9596,810
ChepesArgentina 11,0576,871
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,2347,602
ConcordiaArgentina 10,5046,527
CórdobaArgentina 10,8996,773
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,9036,776
CorrientesArgentina 10,2266,355
CairnsAustralia 15,2779,493
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,81810,451
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3288,282
CedunaAustralia 15,3949,566
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,0409,967
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,1799,432
Cobar MoAustralia 16,33410,150
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,8539,230
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,83610,462
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,0449,348
ChittagongBangladesh 8,0595,008
CharnocksBarbados 6,9794,337
CotonouBenin 4,1332,569
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,5695,325
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,8205,481
CabroboBrazil 7,3174,547
CaceresBrazil 9,1915,711
CaetiteBrazil 8,0274,988
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,9884,342
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,3595,816
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,5285,921
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,9995,592
Campos SalesBrazil 7,2434,501
CanavieirasBrazil 7,9604,947
CaparaoBrazil 8,5815,332
CapinopolisBrazil 8,8785,517
CaratingaBrazil 8,5305,301
CaravelasBrazil 8,1725,078
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,1175,044
CarolinaBrazil 7,7374,808
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,4475,871
CataguasesBrazil 8,7095,412
CatalaoBrazil 8,7315,426
CatanduvaBrazil 9,0585,629
CaxiasBrazil 7,2434,501
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,9086,157
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,8134,234
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,7575,442
ChapecoBrazil 9,8126,097
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,7835,458
CipoBrazil 7,5054,664
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,9414,935
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,5345,303
CordeiroBrazil 8,7505,437
CorrentinaBrazil 8,1075,038
CorumbaBrazil 9,4355,863
CoximBrazil 9,2015,717
CrateusBrazil 7,0944,408
CuiabaBrazil 9,0405,618
CuritibaBrazil 9,4605,878
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,9824,960
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,2803,902
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,5755,329
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,6472,888
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,8703,026
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,1203,182
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,7554,198
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,6225,358
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,6075,349
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,5632,836
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,3035,159
Chapais, QcCanada 5,8613,642
Charlo, NbCanada 5,3763,340
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,2273,248
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,2253,247
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,5475,311
Chatham, NbCanada 5,3583,330
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,0603,766
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,9273,683
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,0193,119
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,4724,022
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,7064,167
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,9233,059
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,5434,687
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,3443,942
Comox, BcCanada 8,5815,333
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,7054,167
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,6913,537
Coronation, AbCanada 7,7844,837
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,1905,090
ChicoChile 12,5357,789
ChillanChile 11,8247,347
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,9057,398
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,0006,836
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,5497,798
Curico-General FreireChile 11,6477,238
ChangchunChina 8,6355,366
ChangduChina 7,8354,868
ChangshaChina 9,1655,695
ChengduChina 8,3605,195
ChongqingChina 8,6315,363
Camilo DazaColombia 8,4135,228
CrikvenicaCroatia 778484
CamagueyCuba 7,8534,880
CasablancaCuba 8,0745,017
ChebCzech Republic 917570
CopenhagenDenmark 1,458906
CabreraDominican Republic 7,3384,560
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,4564,633
CotuiDominican Republic 7,3934,594
CanarEcuador 9,7326,047
CairoEgypt 2,7461,706
CaenFrance 773480
ChateaurouxFrance 468291
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,0644,389
CocobeachGabon 4,7392,945
CologneGermany 848527
ChiosGreece 1,8421,145
CorfuGreece 1,293804
ConakryGuinea 4,1842,600
CatacamasHonduras 8,9665,572
CholutecaHonduras 9,1825,706
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,8104,853
CherrapunjiIndia 7,8434,874
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,8434,874
ChahbaharIran 5,3603,331
ClaremorrisIreland 1,543959
ClonesIreland 1,498931
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,553965
CorkIreland 1,388862
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,385860
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 566352
CameriItaly 359223
CampobassoItaly 801498
Cape BellavistaItaly 540335
Cape CarbonaraItaly 601373
Cape FrascaItaly 492306
Cape MeleItaly 244152
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 917570
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,064661
CerviaItaly 574357
CiampinoItaly 629391
Cimone MountainItaly 448278
Cisa PassItaly 394245
CivitavecchiaItaly 562350
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 644400
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,128701
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,107688
ChibaJapan 10,1126,284
ChichibuJapan 10,0276,231
ChichijimaJapan 11,0286,853
ChoshiJapan 10,1346,297
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,8391,764
ChilekaMalawi 7,2394,498
ChitedzeMalawi 7,0084,355
ChitipaMalawi 6,5554,073
ChihuahuaMexico 9,3815,830
ComitanMexico 9,3475,809
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,4338,347
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,7224,799
ChoirMongolia 7,4844,651
CasablancaMorocco 1,565973
ChindeMozambique 7,5984,721
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,7875,460
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 18,54211,522
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 19,08011,857
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,83411,704
ChristchurchNew Zealand 19,00111,807
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,99911,806
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,99411,803
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,95111,777
CondegaNicaragua 9,1195,667
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,1175,665
ChejuNorth Korea 9,5935,961
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,2775,765
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,4395,865
ChhorPakistan 6,0843,781
ChitralPakistan 5,6143,489
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,7976,088
ConcepcionParaguay 9,7986,089
CajamarcaPeru 10,0466,243
ChachapoyasPeru 9,9256,168
ChiclayoPeru 10,1276,293
ChimbotePeru 10,2046,341
CuzcoPeru 10,0326,234
CzestochowaPoland 1,329826
CoimbraPortugal 1,183735
CalafatRomania 1,423884
CeahlauRomania 1,6671,036
ClujRomania 1,484922
ConstantaRomania 1,8751,165
CraiovaRomania 1,495929
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,5213,431
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,7212,934
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,6574,137
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,5174,671
Cape UelenRussia 7,8214,860
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,9525,563
CaraRussia 7,2414,500
Cerdyn’Russia 3,8592,398
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,1994,474
ChitaRussia 7,3654,577
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,3684,579
CokurdahRussia 6,9844,340
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,5314,680
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,7145,415
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,8945,527
CaceresSpain 1,058657
CadizSpain 1,244773
Ciudad RealSpain 910565
CordobaSpain 1,051653
ColomboSri Lanka 8,2435,122
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,3415,805
ChanthaburiThailand 9,5925,961
Chiang MaiThailand 8,8795,517
Chiang RaiThailand 8,8605,505
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,4475,871
ChumphonThailand 9,5245,918
CanakkaleTurkey 1,7891,112
CorumTurkey 2,4651,532
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,8042,985
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,0703,151
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,096681
CernovcyUkraine 1,6861,047
ChernigovUkraine 2,1361,328
CarrascoUruguay 10,6836,639
ColoniaUruguay 10,7556,683
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,0654,390
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,5974,721
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,5324,059
Camden, ScUsa 7,2174,484
Canton, NyUsa 6,1173,801
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,6854,775
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,7304,182
Caribou, MeUsa 5,5413,443
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,4874,653
Casper, WyUsa 8,2545,129
Centralia, WaUsa 8,7475,436
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,5954,098
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,9384,312
Charles City, IaUsa 7,4344,620
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,2144,483
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,2184,485
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,9744,334
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,1314,431
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,7634,203
Chaska, MnUsa 7,3484,566
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,4534,631
Chazy, NyUsa 5,9793,715
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,9943,725
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,0884,405
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,2945,154
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,2985,156
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,1754,459
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,1724,457
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,3345,800
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,8354,247
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,2425,122
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,1454,440
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,1284,430
Circleville, OhUsa 6,9894,343
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,7034,787
Clark, SdUsa 7,6014,723
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,9374,932
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,4464,627
Clayton, NmUsa 8,5655,323
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,7994,225
Clinton, IaUsa 7,3094,542
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,9885,585
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,9764,335
College Park, MdUsa 6,6014,102
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,4765,267
Columbia, MoUsa 7,6764,770
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,2284,492
Columbus, GaUsa 7,2174,485
Columbus, InUsa 7,2414,500
Columbus, KsUsa 7,9934,967
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,9594,325
Conception, MoUsa 7,7754,831
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,9784,958
Conway, ArUsa 7,9354,931
Conway, ScUsa 7,0684,392
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,2273,870
Corning, ArUsa 7,7944,843
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,0323,748
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,8615,506
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,4595,256
Cortland, NyUsa 6,3363,937
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,9805,580
Covington, LaUsa 8,0835,023
Covington, TnUsa 7,7254,800
Crete, NeUsa 7,8304,866
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,0975,032
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,3432,699
CimbajUzbekistan 4,3432,699
CaracasVenezuela 7,7654,825
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,6764,770
CoroVenezuela 7,9224,923
ChipataZambia 6,9214,300
ChomaZambia 7,0634,389
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,6094,729


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -