France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Marseille

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Marseille. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Marseille with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,1671,347
DjelfaAlgeria 988614
DavisAntarctica 13,8058,579
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,2958,883
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,8068,579
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,0616,873
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,59710,313
DhakaBangladesh 7,8644,887
D’UccleBelgium 821510
DiamantinaBrazil 8,4725,264
DiamantinoBrazil 8,9665,571
DouradosBrazil 9,5265,919
DoualaCameroon 4,4082,739
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,6922,916
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,2814,524
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,8554,881
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,9604,947
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,7122,928
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,0443,134
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,7473,571
Dryden, OnCanada 6,9594,324
DuianChina 7,5414,686
DubrovnikCroatia 1,050652
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,0783,156
DajabonDominican Republic 7,4864,652
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,5604,698
DabaaEgypt 2,4631,530
DakhlaEgypt 2,9331,823
DijonFrance 426265
DresdenGermany 1,070665
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,8682,404
DebrecenHungary 1,352840
DalatangiIceland 2,6911,672
DaltonganjIndia 7,3274,553
DarbhangaIndia 7,3254,552
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,9294,927
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,9354,931
DumkaIndia 7,5634,700
DwarkaIndia 6,2413,878
DezfulIran 3,9422,449
DublinIreland 1,393866
DecimomannuItaly 552343
DobbiacoItaly 660410
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,2042,612
Deir-AllaJordan 2,9251,818
DagorettiKenya 5,8843,656
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,0611,280
DedzaMalawi 7,0694,393
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,4564,633
DashbalbarMongolia 7,6044,725
DaweiMyanmar 9,1735,700
De BiltNetherlands 963599
De KooyNetherlands 1,056656
Den HelderNetherlands 1,060659
DannevirkeNew Zealand 19,18111,919
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,95911,781
DargavilleNew Zealand 18,73811,644
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,79911,682
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,82211,696
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,7911,113
DalbandinPakistan 5,4343,377
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,7763,589
DirPakistan 5,6523,512
DroshPakistan 5,6263,496
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,6836,639
DohaQatar 4,6372,882
DorohoiRomania 1,7131,064
Dikson IslandRussia 4,9603,082
DudinkaRussia 5,2113,238
DzardzanRussia 6,5694,082
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,4572,770
DakarSenegal 3,8532,395
DaruSierra Leone 4,2412,636
DurbanSouth Africa 8,5735,327
DamazinSudan 4,4972,794
DongolaSudan 3,5832,226
DamascusSyria 2,9241,817
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,9241,817
Deir EzzorSyria 3,1101,933
DusanbeTajikistan 5,2273,248
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,5574,074
DjerbaTunisia 1,197744
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,9921,859
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,6411,020
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,385861
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,3521,461
DonetskUkraine 2,5571,589
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,9383,068
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,3994,598
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,8114,232
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,4285,237
Danville, IlUsa 7,3114,543
Darlington, ScUsa 7,1044,415
Davenport, WaUsa 8,4695,263
David City, NeUsa 7,8204,860
Dayton, OhUsa 7,0544,383
Dayton, WaUsa 8,5765,329
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,7914,842
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,3815,829
Decatur, IlUsa 7,3784,585
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,9755,577
Delaware, OhUsa 6,9674,330
Delphine, InUsa 7,1764,460
Denton, MdUsa 6,5324,059
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,4105,226
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,5784,709
Deseret, UtUsa 8,9465,559
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,3444,564
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,8494,256
Dickson, TnUsa 7,5364,683
Dillon, MtUsa 8,4415,245
Dixon, IlUsa 7,3094,542
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,2615,134
Dover, DeUsa 6,5324,059
Dover, TnUsa 7,5854,713
Dublin, TxUsa 8,5715,326
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,3284,553
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,1234,426
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,5164,670
Durham, NhUsa 5,9443,694
DakhlaWestern Sahara 2,9211,815


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -