France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Marseille

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Marseille. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Marseille with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,67010,359
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,0656,876
WilliamtownAustralia 16,89010,496
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,5289,649
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9718,682
WoomeraAustralia 15,5899,687
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8208,588
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,2163,241
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,5724,084
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,7654,826
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,8874,901
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,5454,067
Windsor, OnCanada 6,8204,238
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,2094,480
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,4504,630
WillemstadCuraçao 7,8064,851
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,6217,843
WajimaJapan 9,7926,085
WakamatsuJapan 9,9246,167
WakayamaJapan 9,9996,214
WakkanaiJapan 9,2405,742
WajirKenya 5,7773,590
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,4354,620
WindhoekNamibia 7,4394,623
WaihiNew Zealand 18,97511,791
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 19,16411,908
WaimanaNew Zealand 19,11211,877
WaimateNew Zealand 18,87611,730
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 19,10511,872
WaingawaNew Zealand 19,17911,918
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 19,15411,903
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 19,08211,858
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 19,10611,873
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 18,69411,617
WaipukurauNew Zealand 19,19911,930
WairakeiNew Zealand 19,08211,858
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 19,10711,873
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 19,19711,929
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 19,12811,886
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,89411,741
WallacevilleNew Zealand 19,14111,895
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 19,08511,860
WellingtonNew Zealand 19,12411,884
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 19,12811,886
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,88411,735
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,91211,752
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,95611,779
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,84911,713
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,93611,767
WintonNew Zealand 18,65111,590
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,83511,704
WarsawPoland 1,519944
WroclawPoland 1,224760
WonsanSouth Korea 9,1495,685
Wad MedaniSudan 4,2002,610
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,4032,115
WauSudan 4,5522,828
WaddingtonUk 1,162722
Waco, TxUsa 8,5475,311
Wake IslandUsa 12,7877,946
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,1695,076
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,7574,821
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,3164,547
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,6195,356
Walnut, IlUsa 7,3094,542
Warren, OhUsa 6,7654,204
Warren, PaUsa 6,5654,080
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,5824,712
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,6164,111
Washington, IaUsa 7,5094,666
Washington, InUsa 7,3104,543
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,8674,888
Watertown, NyUsa 6,2413,878
Watertown, SdUsa 7,5414,686
Watertown, WiUsa 7,1774,460
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,9474,317
Waverly, OhUsa 7,0324,370
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,5064,664
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,9394,933
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,6554,757
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,4995,282
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,1415,059
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,8284,243
West Chester, PaUsa 6,4724,022
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,6494,753
West Point, GaUsa 7,5784,709
West Point, NyUsa 6,2703,896
White Hall, IlUsa 7,5154,670
Whitestown, InUsa 7,1754,458
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,4535,253
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,1065,037
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,4785,268
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,3743,961
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,7284,181
Williamson, WvUsa 7,0264,366
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,4634,016
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,6894,778
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,4724,022
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,4634,016
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,9694,331
Windsor, IlUsa 7,4474,628
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,9844,340
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,4544,632
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,0415,618
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,2214,487
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,2174,484
Winslow, AzUsa 9,1495,685
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,1504,443
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,7204,176
Wooster, OhUsa 6,8424,252


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -