France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Marseille

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Marseille. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Marseille with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,9338,037
UaupesBrazil 8,5795,331
UbatubaBrazil 9,0355,615
UberabaBrazil 8,8705,512
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,0694,393
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,3353,937
UpernavikGreenland 4,5102,803
UummannaqGreenland 4,3222,686
UdineItaly 697433
Ustica IslandItaly 849528
UenoJapan 10,0006,214
UnzendakeJapan 9,8746,136
UrakawaJapan 9,5975,964
UshibukaJapan 9,9086,157
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,0116,221
UwajimaJapan 9,9546,185
UkmergeLithuania 1,9201,193
UtenaLithuania 1,9791,230
UlaangomMongolia 6,2913,910
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,3024,538
UlgiiMongolia 6,2033,855
UliastaiMongolia 6,7084,169
UmnugoviMongolia 6,3123,922
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,5624,699
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,4835,893
UfaRussia 3,7982,360
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,0093,112
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,0744,396
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,4285,237
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,0424,376
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,7582,335
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,7325,426
Ust-MajaRussia 7,5884,715
Ust-OlojRussia 7,5894,716
Umm BeninSudan 4,3522,704
UmeňSweden 2,4611,530
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,6035,968
Udon ThaniThailand 9,2815,767
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,0535,626
UrfaTurkey 2,9101,808
UsakTurkey 2,0871,297
Uman’Ukraine 2,0071,247
UzgorodUkraine 1,433891
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,7434,190
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,9044,290
Urbana, IlUsa 7,3114,543
Urbana, OhUsa 7,0134,358


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -