France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Marseille

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Marseille. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Marseille with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,7166,659
ReconquistaArgentina 10,4326,482
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,0456,864
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,7587,928
RivadaviaArgentina 10,2286,356
RosarioArgentina 10,8116,718
RichmondAustralia 16,85310,472
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,13910,029
RecifeBrazil 7,0104,356
RemansoBrazil 7,5914,717
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,4345,862
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,8775,517
Rio NegroBrazil 9,5525,936
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,8975,528
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,8884,902
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,9384,311
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,5704,704
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,5744,707
Resolute, NtCanada 5,6703,524
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,1845,086
Roberval, QcCanada 5,7523,575
RuoqiangChina 6,6554,136
Rafael NunezColombia 8,4655,261
RandersDenmark 1,487924
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,5414,686
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,3534,569
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,9768,685
RumipambaEcuador 9,5865,957
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,0341,885
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,1201,939
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,8801,790
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,0644,390
RostockGermany 1,295805
RhodesGreece 2,0931,301
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,8611,778
ReykhólarIceland 2,9711,846
ReykjavíkIceland 2,8641,780
RamsarIran 3,8802,411
RashtIran 3,7762,347
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,304810
RadicofaniItaly 535332
Resia PassItaly 557346
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 598371
RivoltoItaly 680423
Rolle PassItaly 607377
RomeItaly 618384
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 603374
Ronchi LegionariItaly 705438
RumoiJapan 9,3795,828
RigaLatvia 1,9951,240
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,8461,147
RodriguesMauritius 9,1855,708
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,6734,147
RabatMorocco 1,470913
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,8105,475
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,9824,339
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 19,02711,824
RangioraNew Zealand 18,99411,803
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,91711,755
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,84611,711
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 19,05811,843
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 19,06111,845
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,73511,642
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,96911,788
RuatoriaNew Zealand 19,16911,912
RivasNicaragua 9,2225,730
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,8733,650
RebolyRussia 2,7861,732
Rostov On DonRussia 2,7141,687
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,2952,669
RagaSudan 4,3672,714
RashadSudan 4,2982,671
RenkSudan 4,4062,738
RumbekSudan 4,7222,934
RanongThailand 9,5185,915
Roi EtThailand 9,4495,872
RizeTurkey 2,8971,800
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,7962,980
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,9781,229
RomnyUkraine 2,2701,411
RovnoUkraine 1,7661,097
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,9613,083
RochaUruguay 10,5556,559
Racine, WiUsa 7,1154,421
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,9314,307
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,9774,957
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,9784,957
Reading, PaUsa 6,4474,006
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,3335,799
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,2285,113
Redding, CaUsa 9,3045,781
Redlands, CaUsa 9,6025,967
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,2675,759
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,1764,460
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,7214,177
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,7214,177
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,9244,303
Rochester, MnUsa 7,3394,561
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,4063,981
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,6234,737
Rockford, IlUsa 7,2364,497
Rockville, InUsa 7,2434,501
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,6324,742
Rome, GaUsa 7,5094,666
Roseau, MnUsa 7,2024,476
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,1105,661
Roswell, NmUsa 8,9045,533
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,5324,059
Rushville, IlUsa 7,5124,668


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -