France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Marseille

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Marseille. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Marseille with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,224760
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,0106,842
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,7496,680
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,1696,940
ViennaAustria 1,014630
VitebskBelarus 2,2191,379
VassourasBrazil 8,8585,504
VicosaBrazil 8,6595,381
VitoriaBrazil 8,4765,267
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,0064,975
VarnaBulgaria 1,8341,139
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,1393,815
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,5575,317
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,6984,784
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,6524,755
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,6175,355
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,6565,379
ValdiviaChile 12,1397,544
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,0557,491
VallenarChile 11,1186,909
ValparaisoChile 11,4897,139
VanguardiaColombia 8,7885,461
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,1425,681
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 1,589987
VestervigDenmark 1,499931
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,4304,617
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,3724,581
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,4554,633
VilsandiEstonia 2,0171,253
VaasaFinland 2,4261,508
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,7511,709
VeravalIndia 6,4464,006
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,7164,795
ValentiaIreland 1,489925
VeniceItaly 611380
VeronaItaly 499310
VicenzaItaly 554344
Vigna Di ValleItaly 591367
ViterboItaly 568353
VolterraItaly 456283
VientianeLaos 9,2195,729
VarenaLithuania 1,8461,147
VilniusLithuania 1,8991,180
VeracruzMexico 9,4305,860
VlissingenNetherlands 898558
VaernesNorway 2,2561,402
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 2,0651,283
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,3232,065
VillarricaParaguay 9,9326,172
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,6181,005
VanavaraRussia 6,2733,898
VasileviciRussia 2,0681,285
Velikie LukiRussia 2,2951,426
VerhojanskRussia 6,9324,308
ViljujskRussia 6,8604,263
VitimRussia 6,8044,228
Vize IslandRussia 4,9103,051
VladivostokRussia 9,0285,610
VolgogradRussia 3,0531,897
VologdaRussia 2,9331,823
VoronezRussia 2,6841,668
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,2884,529
VytegraRussia 2,8401,765
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,3334,557
ValenciaSpain 646402
ValladolidSpain 841523
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 1,135705
VisbySweden 1,8271,135
VanTurkey 3,2212,002
ValleyUk 1,305811
VinnitsaUkraine 1,8981,180
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,4825,892
Valdez, AkUsa 8,1075,038
Valentine, NeUsa 7,9114,916
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,8555,503
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,6964,783
Vevay, InUsa 7,1934,470
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,0485,001
Victoria, TxUsa 8,7375,429
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,2394,498


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -