France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Marseille

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Marseille. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Marseille with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 319198
LuandaAngola 5,8703,648
LuenaAngola 6,3193,927
La PlataArgentina 10,8066,715
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,2476,368
La RiojaArgentina 10,9176,784
LaboulayeArgentina 11,0726,880
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,8317,973
Las LomitasArgentina 10,1156,286
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,91810,513
LavertonAustralia 16,58010,303
LearmonthAustralia 13,1818,191
LongreachAustralia 15,6749,740
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,6749,740
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 17,37410,796
Low HeadAustralia 16,86810,482
LinzAustria 875544
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,9071,185
LerwickUk 1,9061,185
La PazBolivia 9,9866,205
LavrasBrazil 8,8285,486
LencoisBrazil 7,8154,856
LinharesBrazil 8,3755,204
LondrinaBrazil 9,3955,838
LomBulgaria 1,449901
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,2534,507
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,5934,097
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,5764,086
Langara, BcCanada 8,4545,253
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,5274,056
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,0404,996
London, OnCanada 6,6514,133
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,1983,230
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,9314,307
Lytton, BcCanada 8,3975,218
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,5251,569
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,2596,996
LanzhouChina 7,9564,944
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,4884,653
Las GaviotasColombia 8,5425,308
LimonCosta Rica 9,1065,659
LarnacaCyprus 2,6121,623
LimassolCyprus 2,5761,601
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,5314,058
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,9253,682
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,417881
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,3554,570
La VegaDominican Republic 7,4184,610
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,4064,602
LuperonDominican Republic 7,4064,602
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,5695,946
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 9,8676,131
LuxorEgypt 3,1751,973
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,3365,802
Laucala BayFiji 17,13210,646
LappeenrantaFinland 2,4791,541
Le MansFrance 634394
LilleFrance 809503
LyonFrance 255159
LambarnGabon 4,9353,067
LastourvilleGabon 4,9793,094
LibrevilleGabon 4,7982,982
LeipzigGermany 1,036644
LindenbergGermany 1,179732
LamiaGreece 1,524947
LarissaGreece 1,490926
LemnosGreece 1,6911,051
LimnosGreece 1,7031,059
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,9054,291
LabeGuinea 3,9502,454
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,5707,811
La CeibaHonduras 8,9775,578
La MesaHonduras 9,0825,644
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,1583,827
LudhianaIndia 6,2323,872
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,087675
LatinaItaly 665413
LatronicoItaly 969602
LecceItaly 1,127700
LodwarKenya 5,3933,351
Luang PrabangLaos 9,0385,616
LiepajaLatvia 1,8291,137
LaukuvaLithuania 1,8181,130
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 691430
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,285799
LabuanMalaysia 11,1886,952
LuqaMalta 1,157719
Le LamentinMartinique 6,9864,341
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,0266,230
LashioMyanmar 8,4745,266
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,91011,751
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,73411,642
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,98811,799
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,83011,701
Levin MafNew Zealand 19,13811,892
LincolnNew Zealand 18,98811,800
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 19,13411,890
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 19,13411,890
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 19,13411,890
LagosNigeria 4,1022,549
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,9661,222
LillehammerNorway 1,9931,239
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,0633,768
La VictoriaParaguay 9,7356,050
LimaPeru 10,3166,410
LegaspiPhilippines 11,1686,940
LisbonPortugal 1,311815
LeninbadRussia 5,2223,245
LevsiRussia 4,3682,715
LungiSierra Leone 4,2652,650
LjubljanaSlovenia 789490
LanzaroteSpain 2,3231,444
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 624388
LocarnoSwitzerland 417259
LuganoSwitzerland 411255
LatakiaSyria 2,7471,707
LampangThailand 8,9585,566
LoeiThailand 9,1925,712
Lop BuriThailand 9,3095,785
LomeTogo 4,1632,587
LeemingUk 1,303810
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,9071,185
London, EnglandUk 984612
London-GatwickUk 954593
LynehamUk 1,047650
L’VovUkraine 1,591989
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,9991,242
LozovajaUkraine 2,4521,524
LubnyUkraine 2,2261,383
LuckUkraine 1,7281,074
LuganskUkraine 2,6661,657
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,2644,514
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,4434,625
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,2845,148
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,3785,206
Lake City, FlUsa 7,6384,747
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,0853,782
Laketown, UtUsa 8,5835,334
Lamar, MoUsa 7,8544,880
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,6555,379
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,2984,535
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,3915,214
Langdon, NdUsa 7,3164,546
Laramie, WyUsa 8,3365,180
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,0185,604
Larned, KsUsa 8,1815,084
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,4345,241
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,3175,790
Laurel, MdUsa 6,6044,104
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,8474,876
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,9443,694
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,6234,737
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,7874,839
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,7824,836
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,2214,487
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,3644,576
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,1574,447
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,5844,712
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,9284,305
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,5255,298
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,8213,617
Lexington, MoUsa 7,7824,836
Lexington, VaUsa 6,8564,261
Libby, MtUsa 8,2835,147
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,8264,863
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,6764,149
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,5294,679
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,9704,953
Llano, TxUsa 8,7165,417
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,2015,096
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,6836,017
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,6686,008
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,6876,020
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,9225,544
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,8654,266
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,2774,522
Louisville, MsUsa 7,8674,889
Loup City, NeUsa 7,9334,930
Lowville, NyUsa 6,2183,864
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,6995,406
Luling, TxUsa 8,7255,422
Lusk, WyUsa 8,1505,065
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,8684,268
LivingstoneZambia 7,1284,430
LundaziZambia 6,8164,236
LusakaZambia 6,9604,325
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,9494,318


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -