France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Marseille

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Marseille. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Marseille with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,0553,141
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,2063,235
MilianaAlgeria 833518
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,5584,075
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,10010,005
Malarg EArgentina 11,5807,196
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,9657,435
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,0376,859
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,8796,760
MendozaArgentina 11,3297,040
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,3207,035
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,3936,459
Mackay MoAustralia 15,8709,862
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,75711,034
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5598,426
MeekatharraAustralia 13,8338,596
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,57810,302
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,59510,313
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,18810,059
Mount GambierAustralia 16,25510,101
Mount IsaAustralia 15,1019,384
MuharraqBahrain 4,4962,794
MinskBelarus 2,0031,245
MogilevBelarus 2,1511,337
MaunBotswana 7,2934,532
MacapaBrazil 7,3604,574
MacauBrazil 6,8374,248
MaceioBrazil 7,2084,479
MachadoBrazil 8,9225,544
ManausBrazil 8,2915,152
MarabaBrazil 7,6814,773
MaringaBrazil 9,4465,870
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,7534,818
Monte AzulBrazil 8,1305,052
Monte SantoBrazil 7,4924,656
MonteiroBrazil 7,1204,425
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,3475,187
Morada NovaBrazil 6,9424,314
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,6814,773
MamfeCameroon 4,2132,618
MarouaCameroon 3,7712,343
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,6273,497
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,1153,800
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,9744,955
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,6284,740
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,4945,278
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,9144,918
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,5645,322
Moncton, NbCanada 5,3433,320
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,4773,404
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,9813,716
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,0063,732
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,6284,740
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,1473,820
Morden, MbCanada 7,3084,541
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,4113,984
MoundouChad 4,0182,497
MatecanaColombia 8,9095,536
MoroniComoros 7,2414,500
MosnovCzech Republic 1,205749
MarstalDenmark 1,325824
Melville HallDominica 6,9414,313
MichesDominican Republic 7,3174,547
MocaDominican Republic 7,4074,603
MoncionDominican Republic 7,4554,633
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,4624,637
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,3914,593
MilagroEcuador 9,7516,060
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,3531,462
MinyaEgypt 2,8471,769
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,4272,751
MassawaEritrea 4,4752,781
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,2401,392
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 2,1011,306
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,2874,528
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,7389,780
MakokouGabon 4,8273,000
MayumbaGabon 5,2383,255
MitzicGabon 4,7842,973
MkamboGabon 4,7962,980
MoandaGabon 5,0623,145
MouilaGabon 5,0713,151
MagdeburgGermany 1,075668
MunichGermany 747464
MünsterGermany 965600
MethoniGreece 1,578981
MilosGreece 1,7941,115
MitiliniGreece 1,8471,148
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,8411,144
MacentaGuinea 4,1362,570
MamouGuinea 4,0392,510
Midway IslandHawaii 12,0437,484
MiskolcHungary 1,307812
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,3904,592
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,6144,110
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,7854,216
MusulipatnamIndia 7,6534,755
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,2237,595
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,0958,137
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 10,0146,223
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,1928,819
MashhadIran 4,6302,877
Malin HeadIreland 1,602996
M. CalamitaItaly 428266
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,021634
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,045650
MilanItaly 392244
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 370230
Mount ArgentarioItaly 499310
ManIvory Coast 4,1972,608
MaebashiJapan 9,9876,206
MaizuruJapan 9,8946,149
MakurazakiJapan 10,0076,218
MatsueJapan 9,7796,077
MatsumotoJapan 9,9506,183
MatsuyamaJapan 9,9106,158
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,5486,555
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,8377,356
MishimaJapan 10,1036,278
MitoJapan 10,0546,248
MiyakejimaJapan 10,2266,354
MiyakoJapan 9,8076,094
MiyakojimaJapan 10,2746,385
MiyakonojoJapan 10,0096,220
MiyazakiJapan 10,0096,220
MombetsuJapan 9,4085,846
MoriokaJapan 9,7686,070
MuroranJapan 9,5095,909
MurotomisakiJapan 10,0386,238
MutsuJapan 9,6185,977
Ma’AnJordan 3,0711,908
MafraqJordan 2,9661,843
MombasaKenya 6,3003,915
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,5994,722
MaseruLesotho 8,4035,222
MonroviaLiberia 4,4072,738
MisratahLibya 1,506936
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,7914,842
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,9004,909
MananjaryMadagascar 8,4295,238
MorondavaMadagascar 8,1325,053
MakhangaMalawi 7,3314,556
MangochiMalawi 7,1234,427
MwmosaMalawi 7,3064,540
MzimbaMalawi 6,7934,221
MzuzuMalawi 6,7664,204
MalaccaMalaysia 10,4016,463
MersingMalaysia 10,5136,533
MiriMalaysia 11,1676,939
MaleMaldives 7,9474,938
MenakaMali 3,0791,913
MoptiMali 3,3362,073
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,2278,841
MazatlanMexico 9,8476,119
MeridaMexico 8,8015,469
Mexico CityMexico 9,6375,989
MonterreyMexico 9,2245,732
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,7616,065
MaantyMongolia 7,3814,587
MandalgoviMongolia 7,4184,609
MatadMongolia 7,8524,879
MurenMongolia 6,7944,222
MarrakechMorocco 1,7541,090
MeknesMorocco 1,411877
MideltMorocco 1,477918
MaputoMozambique 8,2025,097
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,4274,615
MandalayMyanmar 8,4185,231
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,4825,271
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,3305,798
MindatMyanmar 8,2955,154
MonywaMyanmar 8,3345,179
MyeikMyanmar 9,3305,798
MyitkyinaMyanmar 8,2695,138
MaastrichtNetherlands 831517
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 18,78111,671
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,99611,805
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 18,93111,764
Milford SoundNew Zealand 18,62811,576
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 19,12611,885
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,98411,797
MolesworthNew Zealand 19,02711,824
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,98011,795
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,99211,802
Mt CookNew Zealand 18,79911,682
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 19,00811,812
ManaguaNicaragua 9,2055,720
MasatepeNicaragua 9,2085,722
MagariaNiger 3,4032,115
Maine SoroaNiger 3,4202,126
MaradiNiger 3,3372,074
MaiduguriNigeria 3,5932,233
MakurdiNigeria 3,9832,475
MinnaNigeria 3,7632,338
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,4715,886
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,6051,619
MajisOman 5,0963,166
MasirahOman 5,5403,443
Muscat  Oman 5,2883,286
MultanPakistan 5,9163,676
MurreePakistan 5,8463,633
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,2788,872
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,8946,148
MoyobambaPeru 9,8416,116
MactanPhilippines 11,4247,099
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,8536,744
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,109689
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,9423,071
MagadanRussia 8,1385,057
MahackalaRussia 3,3892,106
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,0592,522
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,0602,523
MarkovoRussia 7,9234,924
MinusinskRussia 6,0613,766
MogocaRussia 7,5504,691
MoscowRussia 2,6741,662
MurmanskRussia 3,2552,023
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,7692,342
MatamSenegal 3,5532,208
MogadishuSomalia 6,0723,773
MadridSpain 797495
Madrid (b)Spain 809503
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 407253
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 1,116693
MelillaSpain 1,146712
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 807502
MalakalSudan 4,5542,830
MbabaneSwaziland 8,1985,094
MontreuxSwitzerland 361224
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,7625,445
Mae SariangThailand 8,8435,495
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 9,0015,594
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,4925,899
MalatyaTurkey 2,7971,738
MersinTurkey 2,5931,611
MuglaTurkey 2,0731,288
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,237769
ManstonUk 926576
MeloUruguay 10,3636,440
MercedesUruguay 10,6716,631
MontevideoUruguay 10,6966,646
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,5004,660
Madison, FlUsa 7,5694,703
Madison, InUsa 7,1724,457
Madison, NeUsa 7,7574,821
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,1894,468
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,9774,957
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,0184,361
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,6314,742
Marengo, IlUsa 7,2434,501
Marion, InUsa 7,1094,418
Marion, NcUsa 7,1574,447
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,8554,260
Marshall, TxUsa 8,2795,145
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,6764,149
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,0625,010
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,9104,294
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,0105,599
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,4774,646
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,4494,629
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,0675,013
Medford, WiUsa 7,1214,425
Mellette, SdUsa 7,6614,760
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,7924,842
Mena, ArUsa 8,0725,016
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,8974,907
Mexia, TxUsa 8,4915,276
Mexico, MoUsa 7,6494,753
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,7374,808
Midland, TxUsa 8,8585,505
Milan, MnUsa 7,4814,649
Milbank, SdUsa 7,5044,663
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,9454,937
Milford, DeUsa 6,4594,014
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,4314,618
Millen, GaUsa 7,3674,578
Millport, OhUsa 6,7654,204
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,9943,725
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,1084,417
Minden, NeUsa 7,9564,944
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,3184,547
Minonk, IlUsa 7,3194,548
Missoula, MtUsa 8,3365,180
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,9794,958
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,3804,586
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,4434,625
Monroe, NcUsa 7,1214,425
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,4814,649
Montgomery AlUsa 7,7294,803
Montrose, CoUsa 8,7395,431
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,4003,977
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,8554,260
Morganton, NcUsa 7,1574,447
Moro, OrUsa 8,8365,491
Morris, MnUsa 7,4104,605
Morrison, IlUsa 7,3204,549
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,0194,362
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,7784,212
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,4804,648
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,8494,256
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,8993,665
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,5164,670
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,4824,649
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,9854,341
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,1105,040
MaiquetiaVenezuela 7,7664,826
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,1515,065
MaracayVenezuela 7,8464,875
MaturinVenezuela 7,5254,676
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,1435,060
MeridaVenezuela 8,2555,130
MagoyeZambia 6,9924,345
MansaZambia 6,5214,052
MbalaZambia 6,3853,968
MfuweZambia 6,8654,266
MisamfuZambia 6,5104,046
MonguZambia 6,7774,211
MpikaZambia 6,7044,166
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,9304,306
Mt MakuluZambia 6,9664,329
MumbwaZambia 6,8794,275
MwinilungaZambia 6,4394,001
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,5324,680


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -