France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Marseille

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Marseille. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Marseille with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,4233,370
NeuquenArgentina 11,7527,303
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,0266,852
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,79611,059
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,9939,317
Nowra RanAustralia 16,90610,506
NuriootpaAustralia 15,9529,913
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,5594,697
NatitingouBenin 3,7022,300
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,7835,458
NgaoundereCameroon 4,0952,544
NkoundjaCameroon 4,2372,633
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,7872,975
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,5915,339
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,9813,095
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,4583,392
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2374,497
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,5764,708
North Bay, OnCanada 6,3403,940
N’DjamenaChad 3,6062,241
NanchangChina 9,3455,807
NanjingChina 9,2545,751
NanningChina 9,2815,767
NicosiaCyprus 2,5701,597
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,365848
NaguaDominican Republic 7,3524,569
NeybaDominican Republic 7,5434,687
NegeleEthiopia 5,4083,361
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 17,06710,606
NandiFiji 17,06710,606
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,3381,453
NancyFrance 589366
NantesFrance 674419
NiceFrance 162101
NeustrelitzGermany 1,244773
NurembergGermany 810504
NurnbergGermany 809503
NaxosGreece 1,8451,146
NanortalikGreenland 3,8092,367
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,8332,382
NordGreenland 4,3222,685
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,1912,604
NzerekoreGuinea 4,1812,598
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,1324,432
New DelhiIndia 6,4784,025
Naples, CampaniaItaly 800497
NaganoJapan 9,9226,165
NagasakiJapan 9,8516,122
NagoJapan 10,2846,391
NagoyaJapan 10,0036,216
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,3016,401
NaraJapan 9,9906,208
NazeJapan 10,2186,350
NemuroJapan 9,5935,961
NiigataJapan 9,8436,117
NikkoJapan 9,9766,199
NobeokaJapan 9,9646,192
NairobiKenya 5,8833,656
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,5309,029
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,6313,499
NidaLithuania 1,7381,080
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,6784,771
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,3775,206
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,7944,222
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,9264,304
NaraMali 3,3602,088
NioroMali 3,4272,130
NemaMauritania 3,2071,993
NouakchottMauritania 3,4462,142
NoumeaNew Caledonia 17,09610,624
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 19,19611,929
NelsonNew Zealand 19,00111,807
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,97111,789
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 19,20011,931
NandaimeNicaragua 9,2135,725
N’GuigmiNiger 3,3322,070
NiameyNiger 3,3442,078
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,8741,786
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,2812,039
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,9562,458
NawabshahPakistan 5,9223,680
NokkundiPakistan 5,3053,296
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,8766,137
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,8616,749
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,8662,402
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,7354,806
NikolaevRussia 2,1201,318
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,4665,261
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,8985,529
NizneangarskRussia 6,9104,294
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,4143,986
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,1092,554
NovgorodRussia 2,4481,521
NovosibirskRussia 5,4813,406
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,3105,164
No. 6Sudan 3,5732,220
NyalaSudan 3,9682,466
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,4295,859
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,2045,719
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,7346,049
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,0185,604
NarathiwatThailand 10,0466,243
NigdeTurkey 2,5431,580
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,0562,521
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,3101,435
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,9564,322
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,9564,322
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,4674,640
Natchez, MsUsa 8,1435,060
Neosho, MoUsa 7,9264,925
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,9983,727
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,3323,935
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,6954,161
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,3874,590
New London, WiUsa 7,0684,392
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,1565,068
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,1755,080
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,4284,616
New YorkUsa 6,2703,896
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,2743,899
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,2763,900
Newark, NjUsa 6,2993,914
Newberry, MiUsa 6,7904,219
Newberry, ScUsa 7,2904,530
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,1265,050
Newnan, GaUsa 7,5784,709
Newport, TnUsa 7,2294,492
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,9844,961
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,6754,148
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,7864,838
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,1305,673
North Loup, NeUsa 7,8824,898
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,0515,003
Norton, KsUsa 8,0935,029
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,8624,264
NdolaZambia 6,7124,171


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -