France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Marseille

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Marseille. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Marseille with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,0913,163
ShkoderAlbania 1,177731
SkikdaAlgeria 743462
SaltaArgentina 10,4616,501
San AntonioArgentina 11,7097,276
San LuisArgentina 11,1946,956
San RafaelArgentina 11,4317,104
Santa RosaArgentina 11,3247,037
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,6176,597
SarmientoArgentina 12,3137,651
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,90310,504
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,90110,503
SalzburgAustria 775482
SakiAzerbaijan 3,4212,126
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,6262,253
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,5592,211
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,0381,888
SaveBenin 3,9462,452
Santa CruzBolivia 9,7246,042
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,063661
SalvadorBrazil 7,6864,776
Santa MariaBrazil 10,1036,278
SantaremBrazil 7,8334,868
SantosBrazil 9,1525,687
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,0715,637
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,9914,966
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,0854,403
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,7546,061
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,0716,258
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,9085,536
Sao LuisBrazil 7,1014,413
Sao MateusBrazil 8,2975,156
S„o PauloBrazil 9,1305,673
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,0035,595
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,4345,863
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,5494,691
SerrinhaBrazil 7,5844,712
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,6225,358
SobralBrazil 6,9414,313
SoureBrazil 7,2424,500
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,8704,890
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,4156,472
SurubimBrazil 7,0364,372
SadovoBulgaria 1,6121,002
SandanskiBulgaria 1,492927
SofiaBulgaria 1,476917
SiemreapCambodia 9,6706,009
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,1023,170
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,9644,949
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,4643,395
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,5095,288
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,4393,380
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,3483,324
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,5474,690
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,6644,141
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,1473,198
Scott, SkCanada 7,6364,745
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,2783,280
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,3253,309
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,8653,645
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,1414,437
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,9594,324
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,8914,282
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,6714,767
Smithers, BcCanada 8,2005,095
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,8152,992
Summerside, PeCanada 5,2683,274
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,7414,810
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,7474,814
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,0103,113
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,5381,577
SalCape Verde 3,9812,474
SantiagoChile 11,5007,146
SewellChile 11,5237,161
ShanghaiChina 9,4865,894
ShantouChina 9,8226,103
ShenyangChina 8,7205,418
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,8055,471
Simon BolivarColombia 8,3115,164
San JoseCosta Rica 9,1945,713
SibenikCroatia 861535
SplitCroatia 905562
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,485923
StudsgŚrdDenmark 1,431889
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,3954,595
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,3794,585
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,3394,561
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,3984,597
SamanaDominican Republic 7,3234,551
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,4284,616
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,4434,625
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,4664,640
San JuanDominican Republic 7,5034,663
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,3264,553
SanchezDominican Republic 7,3464,565
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,4174,609
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,4674,640
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,4244,613
San GabrielEcuador 9,4005,841
SalloumEgypt 2,1941,363
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,3971,490
SohagEgypt 3,0331,885
St. KatrineEgypt 3,0441,892
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,3145,788
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,1907,575
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,9491,833
StrasbourgFrance 598372
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,0984,411
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,1384,436
SukhumiGeorgia 2,8801,790
SchleswigGermany 1,273791
StuttgartGermany 667414
SamosGreece 1,9341,202
Skiros IslandGreece 1,6821,046
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,8421,145
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,1862,601
SiguiriGuinea 3,8192,373
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,2005,717
SzegedHungary 1,212753
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 987614
StykkisholmurIceland 2,9631,841
SagarIndia 6,9174,299
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,9493,697
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,6888,506
SemnanIran 4,1662,589
ShahroudIran 4,2482,640
ShirazIran 4,4412,760
ShannonIreland 1,466911
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 209130
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 899559
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,162722
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 390242
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 410255
Scuro MountainItaly 1,037645
SigonellaItaly 1,059658
SassandraIvory Coast 4,4212,747
SagaJapan 9,8286,107
SaigoJapan 9,7256,043
SakaiJapan 9,7796,077
SakataJapan 9,7856,080
SapporoJapan 9,4525,874
SaseboJapan 9,8056,093
SendaiJapan 9,8946,148
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,0266,230
ShimonosekiJapan 9,8016,091
ShinjoJapan 9,8206,103
ShionomisakiJapan 10,1026,277
ShirakawaJapan 9,9716,196
ShizuokaJapan 10,0916,271
SumotoJapan 9,9766,199
SuttsuJapan 9,4315,861
SuwaJapan 9,9766,199
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan FernŠndez Islands 12,0677,499
SavannakhetLaos 9,4865,895
SiauliaiLithuania 1,8941,177
SiluteLithuania 1,7621,095
SkopjeMacedonia 1,351839
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,8764,894
SalimaMalawi 7,0254,365
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,3547,056
SibuMalaysia 11,1576,933
SanMali 3,4832,164
SegouMali 3,5122,183
SikassoMali 3,7192,311
St. BrandonMauritius 8,6555,378
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,5885,958
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,2954,533
SainshandMongolia 7,7094,790
SafiMorocco 1,7691,099
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,0781,291
SittweMyanmar 8,3035,159
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,99711,805
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,7181,068
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,8972,422
SaiqOman 5,2713,276
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,4323,376
SurOman 5,4553,390
SialkotPakistan 6,0213,741
SibbiPakistan 5,6733,525
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,0556,248
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,4246,478
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,5777,194
SandomierzPoland 1,483921
SniezkaPoland 1,135705
SuwalkiPoland 1,7521,089
SzczecinPoland 1,304811
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 1,397868
Santa MariaPortugal 2,6621,654
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,1104,419
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,8035,470
Satu MareRomania 1,453903
SibiuRomania 1,513940
SulinaRomania 1,9551,215
SadrinskRussia 4,2812,660
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,4931,549
SalekhardRussia 4,4202,747
SaratovRussia 3,1511,958
SejmcanRussia 7,8364,869
SelagoncyRussia 6,4203,990
Simusir IslandRussia 9,4505,872
SkovorodinoRussia 7,7234,799
SmolenskRussia 2,3031,431
SociRussia 2,7661,719
SortovalaRussia 2,6301,634
SuntarRussia 6,8294,244
SurgutRussia 4,7752,967
SverdlovskRussia 4,0892,541
SyktyvkarRussia 3,5782,223
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,9064,292
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,7902,976
SeychellesSeychelles 7,3424,562
SingaporeSingapore 10,6096,593
SliacSlovakia 1,219758
SeoulSouth Korea 9,2645,757
SineijuSouth Korea 8,9055,534
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 924574
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 586364
Santander, CantabriaSpain 727452
SevilleSpain 1,154717
SennarSudan 4,2872,664
ShambatSudan 4,0272,502
ShendiSudan 3,9882,478
StenseleSweden 2,5161,564
StockholmSweden 1,9731,226
StorlienSweden 2,2531,400
SundsvallSweden 2,2661,408
SantisSwitzerland 533331
SongeaTanzania 6,7584,200
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,3995,841
SongkhlaThailand 9,8916,146
Suphan BuriThailand 9,2965,776
Surat ThaniThailand 9,6255,981
SurinThailand 9,5275,920
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,7062,303
SokodeTogo 3,8512,393
SfaxTunisia 1,078670
SousseTunisia 966600
SamsunTurkey 2,5501,585
SiirtTurkey 3,1321,946
SivasTurkey 2,6601,653
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,7422,947
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,135705
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,8261,135
SarataUkraine 1,9451,209
SarnyUkraine 1,8231,133
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,3031,431
SumyUkraine 2,3561,464
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,9473,074
SaltoUruguay 10,5136,533
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,4435,868
Safford, AzUsa 9,2735,762
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,9413,692
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,7034,787
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,5584,697
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,8934,905
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,4284,616
Salem, InUsa 7,2414,500
Salem, OrUsa 8,9375,554
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,7385,430
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,7905,462
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,7935,464
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,7236,042
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,5695,946
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,1104,418
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,7346,049
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,1614,450
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,7706,071
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,7136,036
Santuck, ScUsa 7,2234,489
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,6564,136
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,3574,572
Scott City, KsUsa 8,3095,163
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,1705,077
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,2414,500
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,6635,384
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,6765,391
Sedan, KsUsa 8,0635,010
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,5245,297
Selma, AlUsa 7,7944,843
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,1983,851
Seymour, InUsa 7,2414,500
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,2384,498
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,1365,056
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,2495,126
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,6904,779
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,6264,739
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,0844,402
Southport, NcUsa 6,9944,346
Sparta, IlUsa 7,5534,694
Spencer, WvUsa 6,8914,282
Spickard, MoUsa 7,6744,768
Spokane, WaUsa 8,4425,246
Spooner, WiUsa 7,1724,457
Springfield, IlUsa 7,4344,619
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,8694,890
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,8225,482
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,3244,552
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,5574,696
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,9514,320
Stamford, CtUsa 6,2703,896
State College, PaUsa 6,5574,075
State University, MsUsa 7,8674,889
State University, NmUsa 9,1675,697
Staunton, VaUsa 6,8074,230
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,4695,263
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,5794,709
Stockton, CaUsa 9,4865,895
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,5994,722
Storrs, CtUsa 6,0983,790
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,0725,016
Summerville, ScUsa 7,2214,487
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,7015,407
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,7164,795
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,7674,826
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,2993,914
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,0373,130
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,4145,228
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,0054,974
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,7594,821
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,3891,485
SocotraYemen 5,7613,580
SenangaZambia 6,8714,270
SerenjeZambia 6,7954,222
SeshekeZambia 7,0474,379
SolweziZambia 6,5484,069


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -