France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Marseille

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Marseille. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Marseille with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,7561,091
In SalahAlgeria 1,8181,130
InnsbruckAustria 641398
IbiriteBrazil 8,6615,382
IguatuBrazil 7,1174,422
IlheusBrazil 7,8864,900
ImperatrizBrazil 7,5834,712
IndaialBrazil 9,5905,959
IpameriBrazil 8,7035,408
IraiBrazil 9,8556,124
IreceBrazil 7,7294,803
ItaberabaBrazil 7,7564,820
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,1715,078
ItaitubaBrazil 8,0825,022
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,3905,214
ItaperunaBrazil 8,6455,372
ItapevaBrazil 9,3055,782
ItirucuBrazil 7,8034,849
ItuacuBrazil 7,9264,925
IvinhemaBrazil 9,4765,888
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,6034,103
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,6633,519
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,1254,428
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,0103,113
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,6733,525
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,4536,496
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,9758,684
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,0698,121
ImbertDominican Republic 7,3894,592
IzobambaEcuador 9,5335,924
IsmailiaEgypt 2,7741,724
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,3085,784
IoanninaGreece 1,360845
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,2472,639
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,3632,090
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,7584,200
IranshahrIran 5,2423,257
IstranaItaly 600373
IidaJapan 10,0116,221
IizukaJapan 9,8166,100
IrakoJapan 10,0596,251
IriomotejimaJapan 10,2096,344
IrozakiJapan 10,1486,306
IshigakijimaJapan 10,2436,365
IshinomakiJapan 9,8956,149
IwamizawaJapan 9,4565,876
IzuharaJapan 9,6896,021
IrbidJordan 2,9231,816
IfraneMorocco 1,425886
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,64711,588
IlorinNigeria 3,8872,416
InchonNorth Korea 9,2545,750
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,8692,404
IslamabadPakistan 5,8413,630
IquitosPeru 9,3775,827
IloiloPhilippines 11,2897,015
IasiRomania 1,7941,115
IcaRussia 8,6575,379
IlirnejRussia 7,6214,736
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,3805,208
IrkutskRussia 6,8654,266
Ivdel’Russia 4,0762,533
IbizaSpain 600373
IspartaTurkey 2,2211,380
IstanbulTurkey 1,9781,229
IzmirTurkey 1,9201,193
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,594990
IzmailUkraine 1,8831,170
Imperial, NeUsa 8,1405,059
Independence, KsUsa 8,0605,008
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,1023,792
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,2114,481
Indianola, IaUsa 7,6394,747
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,0804,400
Inverness, FlUsa 7,6334,743
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,4834,650
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,9174,298
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,3643,955
IsokaZambia 6,5704,083


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -