France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Marseille

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Marseille. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Marseille with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 1,000622
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,1261,321
OranArgentina 10,2426,365
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2228,216
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,2489,476
OstendeBelgium 884549
ObidosBrazil 7,8534,880
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,5172,185
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,1453,819
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,1453,819
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,1877,573
OdenseDenmark 1,380858
OtavaloEcuador 9,4645,881
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,45710,848
OuluFinland 2,6991,677
OroomiehIran 3,3942,109
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 453282
OdienneIvory Coast 3,9722,468
ObihiroJapan 9,5425,930
OfunatoJapan 9,8526,122
OitaJapan 9,9036,154
OkayamaJapan 9,8956,149
OkinoerabuJapan 10,2556,372
OmaezakiJapan 10,1176,287
OmuJapan 9,3715,823
OnahamaJapan 10,0206,226
OsakaJapan 9,9756,199
OshimaJapan 10,1586,312
OtaruJapan 9,4275,858
OwaseJapan 10,0676,256
OuarzazateMorocco 1,7531,089
OujoaMorocco 1,142710
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,99410,560
OhakeaNew Zealand 19,12411,884
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,78611,674
OphirNew Zealand 18,76111,658
OpotikiNew Zealand 19,12111,882
OtautauNew Zealand 18,62611,575
OcotalNicaragua 9,1055,658
OrlandNorway 2,2701,411
OsloNorway 1,8721,164
OhotskRussia 7,9544,943
OkhotskRussia 7,9544,943
OlekminskRussia 7,0694,393
OlenekRussia 6,2133,861
OmskRussia 4,9033,047
OnegaRussia 3,0761,912
OrenburgRussia 3,7732,345
OymyakonRussia 7,5824,712
OviedoSpain 895556
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,2761,415
Orkney IslandsUk 1,8121,126
OdessaUkraine 2,0291,261
OvrucUkraine 1,9671,222
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,3174,547
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,8204,859
Oakland, MdUsa 6,7484,193
Oakley, IdUsa 8,7465,435
Oconto, WiUsa 6,9804,337
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,1173,801
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,2875,150
Olathe, KsUsa 7,8474,876
Olivia, MnUsa 7,4374,621
Olympia, WaUsa 8,7465,435
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,7394,809
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,7414,811
Oolitic, InUsa 7,3104,543
Orlando, FlUsa 7,6204,735
Orono, MeUsa 5,6993,542
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,0794,399
Oswego, NyUsa 6,3073,919
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,3114,543
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,8474,876
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,4074,603
Owosso, MiUsa 6,8584,261
Ozark, ArUsa 8,0725,016


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -