France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Marseille

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Marseille. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Marseille with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,75610,412
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,9195,542
ParanaArgentina 10,6986,648
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,3136,409
PehuajoArgentina 11,1226,911
PergaminoArgentina 10,8786,760
PigeArgentina 11,2927,017
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,9066,777
PosadasArgentina 10,0416,240
PresidenciaArgentina 10,2856,391
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,3947,080
Punta IndioArgentina 10,8036,713
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9668,678
Port HedlandAustralia 13,4168,337
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 2,6671,657
ParakouBenin 3,7992,361
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,2454,502
ParacatuBrazil 8,5775,330
ParanaBrazil 8,2225,109
ParanaguaBrazil 9,4245,856
ParanaibaBrazil 9,0715,637
ParintinsBrazil 8,0034,973
ParnaibaBrazil 6,9804,338
Passo FundoBrazil 9,8986,151
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,6805,394
PaulistanaBrazil 7,3934,594
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,3314,555
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,1275,050
PeixeBrazil 8,2245,110
PetrolinaBrazil 7,4674,640
PicosBrazil 7,3194,548
PiraiBrazil 8,8935,526
PirenopolisBrazil 8,5885,337
PompeuBrazil 8,6445,371
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,6095,971
Porto De MozBrazil 7,5954,720
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,6405,991
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,0435,619
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,9846,204
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,1105,039
PosseBrazil 8,2655,136
PlevenBulgaria 1,563972
PlovdivBulgaria 1,597992
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,8896,145
Peace River, AbCanada 7,7044,788
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,7763,589
Penticton, BcCanada 8,3785,206
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,2223,867
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,3913,971
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,7094,169
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,6195,356
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,8923,040
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,5915,338
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,2684,516
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,4164,608
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,1165,043
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,3645,198
Princeton, BcCanada 7,3974,597
ParronChile 11,5577,182
Puerto AysenChile 12,5117,774
Puerto MonttChile 12,2507,612
Punta ArenasChile 12,9388,040
PingbianChina 8,9545,564
PeralesColombia 8,8915,525
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,1445,061
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,2525,749
PragueCzech Republic 1,010628
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,6014,724
PimentelDominican Republic 7,3884,591
PoloDominican Republic 7,5614,698
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,3834,588
PichilingueEcuador 9,6626,004
PortoviejoEcuador 9,7396,052
PuyoEcuador 9,5725,948
Port-SaidEgypt 2,7261,694
ParisFrance 638396
PerpignanFrance 206128
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,0967,517
Port-GentilGabon 4,9213,058
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,4656,503
PotsdamGermany 1,153716
PatrasGreece 1,501933
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,9293,063
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,6952,296
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,9064,292
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,6244,738
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,7735,452
PecsHungary 1,066662
PambanIndia 8,0104,978
PuneIndia 6,8954,285
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,4956,522
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,1436,925
PadovaItaly 573356
Paganella MountainItaly 550342
Palermo, SicilyItaly 902561
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 883549
PantelleriaItaly 933580
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 434270
PerdasdefoguItaly 547340
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 592368
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 738459
PiacenzaItaly 395246
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 418260
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 578359
Ponza IslandItaly 697433
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 927576
Pratica Di MareItaly 625388
PrizziItaly 940584
PakseLaos 9,6836,017
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 10,0086,219
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,8525,501
PlaisanceMauritius 8,8905,525
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,7858,566
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,148713
PatheinMyanmar 8,7005,406
PutaoMyanmar 8,1275,050
PyiMyanmar 8,5845,334
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,90810,507
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,96311,784
Palmerston NNew Zealand 19,14911,899
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 19,14911,899
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 19,12711,886
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,84911,713
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 19,03711,830
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,8465,497
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,2942,669
PohangNorth Korea 9,5315,923
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,0735,638
PadidanPakistan 5,8643,644
PanjgurPakistan 5,5313,437
ParachinarPakistan 5,5893,473
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,5923,475
PeshawarPakistan 5,7013,543
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,7479,164
PilarParaguay 10,1496,307
PiscoPeru 10,3786,449
PiuraPeru 10,0686,257
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,7516,060
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,0906,892
PoznanPoland 1,318819
PrzemyslPoland 1,511939
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,107688
PortalegrePortugal 1,150714
Porto Portugal 1,164723
PavelecRussia 2,7201,690
PecoraRussia 3,9692,466
PermRussia 3,8222,375
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,9855,583
PetrozavodskRussia 2,7871,732
PjatigorskRussia 3,0121,871
PoronajskRussia 8,9275,547
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,5991,615
Providenja BayRussia 8,0254,987
PskovRussia 2,2621,406
PodorSenegal 3,5332,196
PopradSlovakia 1,311815
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,8545,502
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,0424,998
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 478297
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,1545,067
Port SudanSudan 3,9862,477
ParamariboSuriname 7,1964,472
PiteňSweden 2,6321,636
PalmyraSyria 3,0021,865
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,29110,123
PhetchabunThailand 9,2255,733
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,1305,673
PhraeThailand 9,0205,605
PhuketThailand 9,6616,004
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,6345,987
Prachin BuriThailand 9,4245,856
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,4715,886
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,3134,544
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,045649
PoltavaUkraine 2,3301,448
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,5406,550
PradoUruguay 10,6976,647
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,6396,611
Palestine, IlUsa 7,3794,585
Pana, IlUsa 7,4264,614
Paoli, InUsa 7,2414,500
Paris, IlUsa 7,3114,543
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,2914,531
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,0244,986
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,3585,194
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,3125,165
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,1075,038
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,8404,872
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,6745,390
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,9154,918
Peoria, IlUsa 7,3794,585
Perry, OkUsa 8,2015,096
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,4253,992
Philo, OhUsa 6,8984,286
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,3605,816
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,7874,839
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,9914,966
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,2214,487
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,5714,705
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,7404,189
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,2703,896
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,9833,718
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,7944,843
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,5945,340
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,2214,487
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,3114,543
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,7784,833
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,6575,380
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,4485,250
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,3413,941
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,6575,380
Portage, WiUsa 7,1104,419
Portland, MaineUsa 5,8613,642
Portland, OregonUsa 8,8565,503
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,3124,544
Prescott, ArUsa 8,0775,019
Priest River, IdUsa 8,3655,198
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,5934,097
Princeton, InUsa 7,4474,628
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,0443,756
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,5055,285
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,1885,088
PetaukeZambia 6,9414,313


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -