France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Marseille

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Marseille. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Marseille with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,4423,382
FarahAfghanistan 5,0463,136
FormosaArgentina 10,0866,268
ForrestAustralia 14,8699,240
FrancistownBotswana 7,5414,686
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,4674,019
FloraniaBrazil 6,9414,313
FlorestaBrazil 7,2784,522
FlorianoBrazil 7,3914,593
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,6135,974
FormosaBrazil 8,4555,254
FortalezaBrazil 6,8354,247
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 9,7976,088
FrancaBrazil 8,9125,538
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,1154,421
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,2404,499
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,4094,604
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,6754,769
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,9684,951
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3754,583
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,1774,460
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,8334,868
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,4694,642
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,4903,411
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,4843,408
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,0103,113
FayaChad 3,1171,937
FamagustaCyprus 2,6231,630
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,353841
FarafraEgypt 2,7391,702
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,0813,157
FichtelbergGermany 973605
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 787489
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,366849
FrederikshbGreenland 4,0662,527
FaranahGuinea 4,0222,500
FalconaraItaly 657408
Florence, TuscanyItaly 484301
Foggia, PugliaItaly 875544
FonniItaly 499310
FrontoneItaly 606377
FrosinoneItaly 691430
FukauraJapan 9,6235,980
FukueJapan 9,7966,088
FukuiJapan 9,8836,142
FukuokaJapan 9,8046,092
FukushimaJapan 9,9236,166
FukuyamaJapan 9,8806,140
FushikiJapan 9,8556,124
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,4523,388
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,3865,211
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,7255,422
FunchalMadeira 2,2681,410
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,9904,344
Fes-SaisMorocco 1,376855
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,0181,254
FaroPortugal 1,325823
FerganaRussia 5,3673,335
FreetownSierra Leone 4,2652,650
FalunSweden 2,0331,263
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 990615
FeodosijaUkraine 2,3961,489
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,7524,817
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,9054,912
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,5094,666
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,4284,616
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,3954,595
Farmington, MeUsa 5,7703,585
Farmington, MnUsa 7,2974,534
Farmington, MoUsa 7,5844,713
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,6664,763
Fayette, IaUsa 7,3704,580
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,9994,971
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,0034,352
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,5634,700
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,4774,646
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,9105,537
Findlay, OhUsa 6,9464,316
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,1895,710
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,8314,245
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,0894,405
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,3585,194
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,4984,659
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,3085,162
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,7744,831
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,9204,922
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,0735,017
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,0544,384
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,4365,243
Framingham, MaUsa 6,0133,737
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,2384,498
Franklin, LaUsa 8,3005,158
Franklin, PaUsa 6,6954,161
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,6664,142
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,5075,908
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,5294,679


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -