France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Marseille

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Marseille. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Marseille with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,9453,073
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,311815
HuamboAngola 6,3443,943
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9908,693
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,98110,552
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,96810,544
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,4779,618
Horta, FaialAzores 2,8731,786
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,9484,939
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,3293,311
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,3143,302
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,5594,076
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,7892,976
Harrow, OnCanada 6,8324,245
Hay River, NtCanada 7,2594,511
Hope, BcCanada 8,4695,263
HaikouChina 9,6375,988
HailarChina 7,9024,911
HamiChina 6,7954,223
HetanChina 6,1623,829
HavanaCuba 8,0915,028
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,3504,567
HigueyDominican Republic 7,3164,546
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,5474,690
HelwanEgypt 2,7591,714
HurguadaEgypt 3,1321,946
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,2101,373
HelsinkiFinland 2,2711,411
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,2961,427
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,7769,803
HamburgGermany 1,187737
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,186737
HannoverGermany 1,057657
HelgolandGermany 1,211752
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 662411
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,9311,200
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,3122,679
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,7097,898
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,6087,835
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,6511,647
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,3454,564
HaifaIsrael 2,8401,765
HaboroJapan 9,3425,805
HachijojimaJapan 10,3336,421
HachinoheJapan 9,7036,030
HagiJapan 9,7866,081
HakodateJapan 9,5475,933
HamadaJapan 9,7776,075
HamamatsuJapan 10,0786,263
HikoneJapan 9,9576,187
HimejiJapan 9,9186,163
HiradoJapan 9,7776,076
HirooJapan 9,6065,969
HiroshimaJapan 9,8436,117
HitaJapan 9,8586,126
HitoyoshiJapan 9,9476,181
HunLibya 1,8551,152
HomboriMali 3,1931,984
HomalinMyanmar 8,1165,043
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,9295,549
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 19,00511,810
HighbankNew Zealand 18,92711,762
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,85611,718
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,66911,601
HororataNew Zealand 18,94711,774
HyderabadPakistan 5,9833,718
HuanucoPeru 10,0786,263
HelPoland 1,583984
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,6845,396
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,5442,824
HatangaRussia 5,7023,544
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,1132,556
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,6964,161
HailSaudi Arabia 3,7102,305
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,121697
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,5129,639
HaejuSouth Korea 9,1555,689
HyesanSouth Korea 8,9945,589
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,4055,223
HalaibSudan 3,7292,317
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,2492,640
HudeibaSudan 3,9422,449
HaparandaSweden 2,7451,706
HarnosandSweden 2,2861,421
HamaSyria 2,8481,770
HassakahSyria 3,1001,926
Hua HinThailand 9,4265,857
HakkariTurkey 3,2942,047
Hull, EnglandUk 1,215755
HersonUkraine 2,1671,347
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,7881,111
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,6935,402
Hanover, NhUsa 5,9623,705
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,5164,670
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,5204,052
Hart, MiUsa 6,9154,297
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,1223,805
Hartington, NeUsa 7,7294,803
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,5154,670
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,0475,000
Hays, KsUsa 8,1065,037
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,5035,905
Hebron, NeUsa 7,9674,951
Helena, MtUsa 8,2575,131
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,4364,000
Henderson, NcUsa 6,8654,266
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,2234,489
Hermit, CoUsa 8,6795,394
Hernando, MsUsa 7,8074,852
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,7214,798
Highmore, SdUsa 7,6614,760
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,4003,977
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,4474,628
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,9764,335
Holly, CoUsa 8,3725,202
Homer, AkUsa 8,3585,194
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,2574,510
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,4894,654
Horton, KsUsa 7,8344,868
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,0475,000
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,8834,277
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,8064,229
Houma, LaUsa 8,2375,119
Houston, TexasUsa 8,5425,308
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,0414,376
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,5914,717
Huron, SdUsa 7,6594,759
HanoiVietnam 9,2315,737
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 10,0886,269
HarareZimbabwe 7,3174,547


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -