France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Marseille

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Marseille. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Marseille with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,3563,329
BustAfghanistan 5,2693,274
BatnaAlgeria 860534
BecharAlgeria 1,480920
BejaiaAlgeria 748465
Beni AbbesAlgeria 1,6171,005
BiskraAlgeria 962598
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,7111,063
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,1088,145
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,0588,115
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,0768,125
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,4327,725
ByrdAntarctica 15,4009,570
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,3717,066
BarilocheArgentina 12,1087,524
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,8096,717
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,25510,101
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,63510,337
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5348,410
BrestBelarus 1,6761,042
BrusselsBelgium 821510
Belize CityBelize 8,9545,564
BeninBenin 4,1332,569
BohiconBenin 4,0452,514
BermudaBermuda 6,0753,775
BageBrazil 10,2696,381
BambuiBrazil 8,7745,452
BarbacenaBrazil 8,7585,442
BarbalhaBrazil 7,2044,477
BarcelosBrazil 8,3415,183
BarraBrazil 7,7904,841
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,4274,615
BarreirasBrazil 8,0034,973
BelémBrazil 7,2994,535
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,6465,373
BelterraBrazil 7,8704,890
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,6724,767
Bom JesusBrazil 9,8196,101
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,0044,974
BrasiliaBrazil 8,5165,292
BrevesBrazil 7,4634,638
BurgasBulgaria 1,8091,124
BurundiBurundi 5,7313,561
BatouriCameroon 4,4262,750
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,6773,527
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,4695,263
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,2373,876
Banff, AbCanada 8,0465,000
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,2993,914
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,5032,798
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,9954,968
Bissett, MbCanada 7,0474,379
Blue River, BcCanada 8,1315,053
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,2233,867
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,4455,248
Brandon, MbCanada 7,3604,574
Broadview, SkCanada 7,4694,641
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,7492,951
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,5915,338
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,5142,805
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,1965,093
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,4293,995
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,5342,817
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,0582,522
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,4877,760
BeijingChina 8,4565,254
BarranquillaColombia 8,3745,204
Benito SalasColombia 9,0165,602
BogotáColombia 8,7905,463
BrnoCzech Republic 1,085674
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,8843,035
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,0973,168
BaniDominican Republic 7,4714,643
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,5384,684
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,3814,587
BahariyaEgypt 2,6991,677
Beni SuefEgypt 2,7981,739
BiarritzFrance 545339
BordeauxFrance 496308
BrestFrance 928577
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,31010,135
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,30810,134
BitamGabon 4,6402,883
BanjulGambia 3,9312,443
BerlinGermany 1,169726
BrockenGermany 1,013630
BokeGuinea 4,0982,546
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,0392,510
BudapestHungary 1,164723
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,175730
BangaloreIndia 7,6024,724
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,1514,444
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,7364,807
BikanerIndia 6,2053,856
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,8387,357
BabolsarIran 4,0492,516
Bandar AbbasIran 4,8913,039
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,7562,334
Bandar LengehIran 4,8122,990
BirjandIran 4,7782,969
BushehrIran 4,3332,693
BaghdadIraq 3,5502,206
BasraIraq 3,9912,480
BelmulletIreland 1,6311,013
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,441896
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 983611
BergamoItaly 433269
BolognaItaly 501312
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 586364
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 986613
BrindisiItaly 1,095681
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,0112,493
BouakeIvory Coast 4,0952,544
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,3003,293
BeirutLebanon 2,8191,752
BenghaziLibya 1,8231,133
BirzaiLithuania 1,9821,232
BitolaMacedonia 1,353841
BlantyreMalawi 7,2394,498
BvumbweMalawi 7,2674,516
BintuluMalaysia 11,1836,949
BamakoMali 3,6532,270
Bko-SMali 3,6612,275
BougounMali 3,7652,340
Bir MoghreinMauritania 2,5361,576
BaitagMongolia 6,4604,014
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,4444,004
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,1874,466
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,7584,821
BayandelgerMongolia 7,7784,833
BayankhongorMongolia 7,0504,381
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,6114,730
BulganMongolia 7,0484,380
BhamawMyanmar 8,3345,179
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,75611,655
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 19,00311,809
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,78711,675
BlenheimNew Zealand 19,06111,845
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 19,11711,880
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,0125,600
BilmaNiger 2,8461,768
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,2962,048
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,5262,191
BergenNorway 1,8861,172
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,8841,171
BjornoyaNorway 3,5242,190
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,7051,681
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,4871,546
BadinPakistan 6,0723,773
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,0773,776
BalakotPakistan 5,8163,614
BarkhanPakistan 5,7993,603
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 8,9025,532
BascoPhilippines 10,4286,480
BialystokPoland 1,7011,057
BejaPortugal 1,254780
BragancaPortugal 994618
BistritaRomania 1,560970
BucharestRomania 1,6691,037
BajkitRussia 5,9223,680
BarabinskRussia 5,1943,228
BarnaulRussia 5,5833,470
BerezovoRussia 4,3282,690
BiserRussia 3,9792,473
BlagovescenskRussia 8,1925,090
BogdarinRussia 7,2024,475
BogucanyRussia 6,1383,814
BomnakRussia 7,8734,892
BorRussia 5,6173,490
BorzjaRussia 7,6504,754
BratskRussia 6,4784,026
BelgradeSerbia 1,225761
BoSierra Leone 4,2782,659
BontheSierra Leone 4,3502,703
BratislavaSlovakia 1,061660
BerberaSomalia 5,3043,296
BusanSouth Korea 9,5945,962
BadajozSpain 1,127700
BarcelonaSpain 352219
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 730453
BabanusaSudan 4,1802,597
BaselSwitzerland 493306
BernSwitzerland 426265
BangkokThailand 9,3865,832
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,3755,825
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,9975,591
BizerteTunisia 790491
BalikesirTurkey 1,9301,200
BursaTurkey 2,0021,244
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,7652,961
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,564972
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,495929
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,497930
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,130702
Bournemouth-HurnUk 974606
Brighton, EnglandUk 914568
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,5905,959
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,7245,421
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,5694,082
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,1774,460
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,1784,460
Batesville, MsUsa 7,8674,888
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,2065,099
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,0725,016
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,9774,336
Bedford, MaUsa 5,9983,727
Beeville, TxUsa 8,8305,487
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,4394,623
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,5155,913
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,3685,200
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,9623,705
Bettles, AkUsa 7,5864,714
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,7994,847
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,9004,288
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,1395,058
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,3413,940
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,6654,763
Bishop, CaUsa 9,3825,830
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,6334,743
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,9624,326
Blackville, ScUsa 7,2804,524
Blaine, WaUsa 8,5575,317
Blakely, GaUsa 7,7174,796
Block Island, RiUsa 6,2173,863
Boerne, TxUsa 8,7915,463
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,7285,424
Booneville, MsUsa 7,7194,796
Boonton, NjUsa 6,3053,918
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,9803,716
Bowler, WiUsa 7,0454,378
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,3764,583
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,5824,712
Brenham, TxUsa 8,6005,344
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,1983,851
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,8874,901
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,1554,446
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,4203,989
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,2274,491
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,0184,982
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,0104,978
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,9995,592
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,7164,795
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,4555,876
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,8374,248
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,9144,297
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,4904,033
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,2435,122
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,0194,362
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,4664,639
Burlington, VtUsa 6,0183,739
Burns, OregonUsa 8,8685,511
BajsunUzbekistan 5,1283,186
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,6174,734
BarquisimetoVenezuela 7,9944,967
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,4504,629
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,4644,638


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -