France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Marseille

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Marseille. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Marseille with (All selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with All

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,3563,329
BustAfghanistan 5,2693,274
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,2263,248
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,4423,382
FarahAfghanistan 5,0463,136
GardizAfghanistan 5,5373,441
GhazniAfghanistan 5,4773,403
HeratAfghanistan 4,9453,073
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,4523,388
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,5873,472
KabulAfghanistan 5,4823,407
KandaharAfghanistan 5,3913,350
KhostAfghanistan 5,6093,485
KunduzAfghanistan 5,3423,319
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,0553,141
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,2063,235
North SalangAfghanistan 5,4233,370
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,9743,091
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,0913,163
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,3273,310
ZaranjAfghanistan 5,0993,169
ShkoderAlbania 1,177731
TiranaAlbania 1,217757
VloreAlbania 1,224760
AdrarAlgeria 1,7961,116
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 770479
AlgiersAlgeria 766476
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 767477
BatnaAlgeria 860534
BecharAlgeria 1,480920
BejaiaAlgeria 748465
Beni AbbesAlgeria 1,6171,005
BiskraAlgeria 962598
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,7111,063
ChlefAlgeria 868540
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 804500
DjanetAlgeria 2,1671,347
DjelfaAlgeria 988614
El GoleaAlgeria 1,446899
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,113692
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,234767
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,311815
In AmenasAlgeria 1,7561,091
In SalahAlgeria 1,8181,130
MilianaAlgeria 833518
OranAlgeria 1,000622
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,1261,321
SkikdaAlgeria 743462
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,2951,426
TebessaAlgeria 926575
TimimounAlgeria 1,6381,018
TindoufAlgeria 2,1231,319
TouggourtAlgeria 1,156718
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,75610,412
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,9195,542
Les EscaldesAndorra 319198
HuamboAngola 6,3443,943
LuandaAngola 5,8703,648
LuenaAngola 6,3193,927
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,5584,075
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,1088,145
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,0588,115
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,0768,125
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,4327,725
ByrdAntarctica 15,4009,570
DavisAntarctica 13,8058,579
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,0578,114
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,10010,005
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,8036,713
AzulArgentina 11,0706,879
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,3717,066
BarilocheArgentina 12,1087,524
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,8096,717
CeresArgentina 10,6356,608
ChamicalArgentina 10,9596,810
ChepesArgentina 11,0576,871
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,2347,602
ConcordiaArgentina 10,5046,527
CórdobaArgentina 10,8996,773
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,9036,776
CorrientesArgentina 10,2266,355
EsquelArgentina 12,2387,605
EzeizaArgentina 10,8316,731
FormosaArgentina 10,0866,268
General PicoArgentina 11,2236,974
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,6846,639
JuninArgentina 10,9546,807
La PlataArgentina 10,8066,715
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,2476,368
La RiojaArgentina 10,9176,784
LaboulayeArgentina 11,0726,880
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,8317,973
Las LomitasArgentina 10,1156,286
Malarg EArgentina 11,5807,196
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,9657,435
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,0376,859
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,8796,760
MendozaArgentina 11,3297,040
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,3207,035
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,3936,459
NeuquenArgentina 11,7527,303
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,0266,852
OranArgentina 10,2426,365
ParanaArgentina 10,6986,648
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,3136,409
PehuajoArgentina 11,1226,911
PergaminoArgentina 10,8786,760
PigeArgentina 11,2927,017
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,9066,777
PosadasArgentina 10,0416,240
PresidenciaArgentina 10,2856,391
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,3947,080
Punta IndioArgentina 10,8036,713
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,7166,659
ReconquistaArgentina 10,4326,482
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,0456,864
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,7587,928
RivadaviaArgentina 10,2286,356
RosarioArgentina 10,8116,718
SaltaArgentina 10,4616,501
San AntonioArgentina 11,7097,276
San LuisArgentina 11,1946,956
San RafaelArgentina 11,4317,104
Santa RosaArgentina 11,3247,037
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,6176,597
SarmientoArgentina 12,3137,651
TrelewArgentina 11,9087,400
TucumanArgentina 10,6026,588
UshuaiaArgentina 12,9338,037
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,0106,842
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,7496,680
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,1696,940
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,2472,018
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,0453,756
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,9389,904
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2988,885
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,8829,248
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,7669,176
AmberleyAustralia 16,62110,328
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,25510,101
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,63510,337
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5348,410
CairnsAustralia 15,2779,493
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,81810,451
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3288,282
CedunaAustralia 15,3949,566
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,0409,967
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,1799,432
Cobar MoAustralia 16,33410,150
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,8539,230
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,83610,462
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,0449,348
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,2958,883
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,8068,579
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,0616,873
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,59710,313
East SaleAustralia 16,78310,429
Esperance (po)Australia 14,5459,038
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5469,039
EssendonAustralia 16,58610,307
ForrestAustralia 14,8699,240
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,98410,554
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6688,494
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,5169,021
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9908,693
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,98110,552
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,96810,544
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,4779,618
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3318,905
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,91810,513
LavertonAustralia 16,58010,303
LearmonthAustralia 13,1818,191
LongreachAustralia 15,6749,740
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,6749,740
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 17,37410,796
Low HeadAustralia 16,86810,482
Mackay MoAustralia 15,8709,862
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,75711,034
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5598,426
MeekatharraAustralia 13,8338,596
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,57810,302
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,59510,313
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,18810,059
Mount GambierAustralia 16,25510,101
Mount IsaAustralia 15,1019,384
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,79611,059
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,9939,317
Nowra RanAustralia 16,90610,506
NuriootpaAustralia 15,9529,913
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2228,216
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,2489,476
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9668,678
Port HedlandAustralia 13,4168,337
RichmondAustralia 16,85310,472
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,13910,029
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,90310,504
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,90110,503
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,6109,079
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,6099,078
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,5019,011
TibooburraAustralia 15,9039,882
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,5439,658
WaggaAustralia 16,67010,359
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,0656,876
WilliamtownAustralia 16,89010,496
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,5289,649
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9718,682
WoomeraAustralia 15,5899,687
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8208,588
GrazAustria 892554
InnsbruckAustria 641398
KlagenfurtAustria 799496
LinzAustria 875544
SalzburgAustria 775482
ViennaAustria 1,014630
Zell Am SeeAustria 732455
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,4332,133
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,6672,279
GancaAzerbaijan 3,3762,098
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,4882,167
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,3792,100
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,9071,185
LerwickUk 1,9061,185
QabalaAzerbaijan 3,4852,166
QubaAzerbaijan 3,5232,189
SakiAzerbaijan 3,4212,126
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,6262,253
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,5592,211
XacmazAzerbaijan 3,5502,206
XankandiAzerbaijan 3,4332,133
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,5972,235
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,4412,138
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 3,3652,091
Horta, FaialAzores 2,8731,786
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 2,6671,657
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,0381,888
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,5594,697
MuharraqBahrain 4,4962,794
ChittagongBangladesh 8,0595,008
DhakaBangladesh 7,8644,887
CharnocksBarbados 6,9794,337
BrestBelarus 1,6761,042
GomelBelarus 2,1461,334
GrodnoBelarus 1,7801,106
MinskBelarus 2,0031,245
MogilevBelarus 2,1511,337
VitebskBelarus 2,2191,379
BrusselsBelgium 821510
D’UccleBelgium 821510
OstendeBelgium 884549
Belize CityBelize 8,9545,564
BeninBenin 4,1332,569
BohiconBenin 4,0452,514
CotonouBenin 4,1332,569
KandiBenin 3,5992,236
NatitingouBenin 3,7022,300
ParakouBenin 3,7992,361
SaveBenin 3,9462,452
BermudaBermuda 6,0753,775
La PazBolivia 9,9866,205
Santa CruzBolivia 9,7246,042
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,063661
FrancistownBotswana 7,5414,686
MaunBotswana 7,2934,532
TshaneBotswana 7,6924,780
AimoresBrazil 8,4395,244
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,6204,735
AltamiraBrazil 7,7164,795
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,4485,250
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,9525,563
ApodiBrazil 6,9584,324
AracajuBrazil 7,4044,601
AracuaiBrazil 8,2535,129
AragarcasBrazil 8,8075,473
AraxaBrazil 8,7935,464
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,1714,456
BageBrazil 10,2696,381
BambuiBrazil 8,7745,452
BarbacenaBrazil 8,7585,442
BarbalhaBrazil 7,2044,477
BarcelosBrazil 8,3415,183
BarraBrazil 7,7904,841
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,4274,615
BarreirasBrazil 8,0034,973
BelémBrazil 7,2994,535
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,6465,373
BelterraBrazil 7,8704,890
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,6724,767
Bom JesusBrazil 9,8196,101
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,0044,974
BrasiliaBrazil 8,5165,292
BrevesBrazil 7,4634,638
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,5695,325
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,8205,481
CabroboBrazil 7,3174,547
CaceresBrazil 9,1915,711
CaetiteBrazil 8,0274,988
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,9884,342
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,3595,816
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,5285,921
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,9995,592
Campos SalesBrazil 7,2434,501
CanavieirasBrazil 7,9604,947
CaparaoBrazil 8,5815,332
CapinopolisBrazil 8,8785,517
CaratingaBrazil 8,5305,301
CaravelasBrazil 8,1725,078
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,1175,044
CarolinaBrazil 7,7374,808
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,4475,871
CataguasesBrazil 8,7095,412
CatalaoBrazil 8,7315,426
CatanduvaBrazil 9,0585,629
CaxiasBrazil 7,2434,501
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,9086,157
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,8134,234
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,7575,442
ChapecoBrazil 9,8126,097
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,7835,458
CipoBrazil 7,5054,664
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,9414,935
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,5345,303
CordeiroBrazil 8,7505,437
CorrentinaBrazil 8,1075,038
CorumbaBrazil 9,4355,863
CoximBrazil 9,2015,717
CrateusBrazil 7,0944,408
CuiabaBrazil 9,0405,618
CuritibaBrazil 9,4605,878
DiamantinaBrazil 8,4725,264
DiamantinoBrazil 8,9665,571
DouradosBrazil 9,5265,919
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,8965,528
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,1066,280
EspinosaBrazil 8,1235,048
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,4674,019
FloraniaBrazil 6,9414,313
FlorestaBrazil 7,2784,522
FlorianoBrazil 7,3914,593
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,6135,974
FormosaBrazil 8,4555,254
FortalezaBrazil 6,8354,247
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 9,7976,088
FrancaBrazil 8,9125,538
GaranhunsBrazil 7,1814,463
GoianiaBrazil 8,6795,393
GoiasBrazil 8,6705,387
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,4295,238
GrajauBrazil 7,5344,682
GuairaBrazil 9,6495,996
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,9084,292
GuaratingaBrazil 8,0955,030
IbiriteBrazil 8,6615,382
IguatuBrazil 7,1174,422
IlheusBrazil 7,8864,900
ImperatrizBrazil 7,5834,712
IndaialBrazil 9,5905,959
IpameriBrazil 8,7035,408
IraiBrazil 9,8556,124
IreceBrazil 7,7294,803
ItaberabaBrazil 7,7564,820
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,1715,078
ItaitubaBrazil 8,0825,022
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,3905,214
ItaperunaBrazil 8,6455,372
ItapevaBrazil 9,3055,782
ItirucuBrazil 7,8034,849
ItuacuBrazil 7,9264,925
IvinhemaBrazil 9,4765,888
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,3005,779
JacobinaBrazil 7,6324,743
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,8764,273
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,9174,298
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,5775,330
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,7815,457
LavrasBrazil 8,8285,486
LencoisBrazil 7,8154,856
LinharesBrazil 8,3755,204
LondrinaBrazil 9,3955,838
MacapaBrazil 7,3604,574
MacauBrazil 6,8374,248
MaceioBrazil 7,2084,479
MachadoBrazil 8,9225,544
ManausBrazil 8,2915,152
MarabaBrazil 7,6814,773
MaringaBrazil 9,4465,870
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,7534,818
Monte AzulBrazil 8,1305,052
Monte SantoBrazil 7,4924,656
MonteiroBrazil 7,1204,425
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,3475,187
Morada NovaBrazil 6,9424,314
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,6814,773
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,7835,458
ObidosBrazil 7,8534,880
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,2454,502
ParacatuBrazil 8,5775,330
ParanaBrazil 8,2225,109
ParanaguaBrazil 9,4245,856
ParanaibaBrazil 9,0715,637
ParintinsBrazil 8,0034,973
ParnaibaBrazil 6,9804,338
Passo FundoBrazil 9,8986,151
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,6805,394
PaulistanaBrazil 7,3934,594
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,3314,555
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,1275,050
PeixeBrazil 8,2245,110
PetrolinaBrazil 7,4674,640
PicosBrazil 7,3194,548
PiraiBrazil 8,8935,526
PirenopolisBrazil 8,5885,337
PompeuBrazil 8,6445,371
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,6095,971
Porto De MozBrazil 7,5954,720
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,6405,991
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,0435,619
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,9846,204
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,1105,039
PosseBrazil 8,2655,136
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,0104,356
RecifeBrazil 7,0104,356
RemansoBrazil 7,5914,717
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,4345,862
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,8775,517
Rio NegroBrazil 9,5525,936
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,8975,528
SalvadorBrazil 7,6864,776
Santa MariaBrazil 10,1036,278
SantaremBrazil 7,8334,868
SantosBrazil 9,1525,687
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,0715,637
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,9914,966
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,0854,403
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,7546,061
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,0716,258
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,9085,536
Sao LuisBrazil 7,1014,413
Sao MateusBrazil 8,2975,156
São PauloBrazil 9,1305,673
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,0035,595
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,4345,863
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,5494,691
SerrinhaBrazil 7,5844,712
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,6225,358
SobralBrazil 6,9414,313
SoureBrazil 7,2424,500
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,8704,890
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,4156,472
SurubimBrazil 7,0364,372
TaguatingaBrazil 8,1175,044
TarauacaBrazil 9,5205,916
TauaBrazil 7,1544,446
TefeBrazil 8,6695,387
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,3125,165
TeresinaBrazil 7,2274,491
TiriosBrazil 7,5474,690
TorresBrazil 9,8376,113
TracuateuaBrazil 7,1584,448
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,1995,716
TriunfoBrazil 7,1824,463
TucuruiBrazil 7,5814,711
TuriacuBrazil 7,1054,415
UaupesBrazil 8,5795,331
UbatubaBrazil 9,0355,615
UberabaBrazil 8,8705,512
VassourasBrazil 8,8585,504
VicosaBrazil 8,6595,381
VitoriaBrazil 8,4765,267
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,0064,975
Ze DocaBrazil 7,2894,529
BurgasBulgaria 1,8091,124
LomBulgaria 1,449901
PlevenBulgaria 1,563972
PlovdivBulgaria 1,597992
SadovoBulgaria 1,6121,002
SandanskiBulgaria 1,492927
SofiaBulgaria 1,476917
VarnaBulgaria 1,8341,139
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,5172,185
BurundiBurundi 5,7313,561
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,8896,145
SiemreapCambodia 9,6706,009
BatouriCameroon 4,4262,750
DoualaCameroon 4,4082,739
GarouaCameroon 3,8742,407
MamfeCameroon 4,2132,618
MarouaCameroon 3,7712,343
NgaoundereCameroon 4,0952,544
NkoundjaCameroon 4,2372,633
YaoundeCameroon 4,4472,764
YokoCameroon 4,2712,654
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,5375,305
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,4925,277
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1644,452
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,6462,887
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,9063,049
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,7044,166
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,9624,327
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,6773,527
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,4695,263
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,2373,876
Banff, AbCanada 8,0465,000
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,2993,914
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,5032,798
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,9954,968
Bissett, MbCanada 7,0474,379
Blue River, BcCanada 8,1315,053
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,2233,867
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,4455,248
Brandon, MbCanada 7,3604,574
Broadview, SkCanada 7,4694,641
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,7492,951
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,5915,338
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,5142,805
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,1965,093
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,4293,995
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,9824,960
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,2803,902
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,5755,329
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,6472,888
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,8703,026
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,1203,182
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,7554,198
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,6225,358
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,6075,349
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,5632,836
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,3035,159
Chapais, QcCanada 5,8613,642
Charlo, NbCanada 5,3763,340
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,2273,248
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,2253,247
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,5475,311
Chatham, NbCanada 5,3583,330
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,0603,766
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,9273,683
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,0193,119
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,4724,022
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,7064,167
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,9233,059
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,5434,687
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,3443,942
Comox, BcCanada 8,5815,333
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,7054,167
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,6913,537
Coronation, AbCanada 7,7844,837
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,1905,090
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,6922,916
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,2814,524
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,8554,881
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,9604,947
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,7122,928
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,0443,134
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,7473,571
Dryden, OnCanada 6,9594,324
Earlton, OnCanada 6,2933,910
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,7814,835
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,7474,814
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,7574,820
Edson, AbCanada 7,8864,901
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,5555,316
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,6374,124
Estevan, SkCanada 7,5754,707
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,4545,254
Eureka, NtCanada 5,2913,288
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,1154,421
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,2404,499
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,4094,604
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,6754,769
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,9684,951
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3754,583
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,1774,460
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,8334,868
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,4694,642
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,4903,411
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,4843,408
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,0103,113
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,5232,811
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,6494,132
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,6135,352
Golden, BcCanada 8,1015,034
Goose, NfCanada 4,7912,977
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,5754,086
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,8524,879
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,4103,362
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,0913,163
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,9484,939
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,3293,311
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,3143,302
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,5594,076
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,7892,976
Harrow, OnCanada 6,8324,245
Hay River, NtCanada 7,2594,511
Hope, BcCanada 8,4695,263
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,6034,103
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,6633,519
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,1254,428
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,0103,113
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,6733,525
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,7084,790
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,3065,161
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,3623,953
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,3643,955
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,3245,173
Kenora, OnCanada 7,0554,384
Kingston, OnCanada 6,2703,896
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,1344,433
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,6844,153
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,1403,194
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,0153,738
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,2534,507
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,5934,097
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,5764,086
Langara, BcCanada 8,4545,253
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,5274,056
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,0404,996
London, OnCanada 6,6514,133
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,1983,230
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,9314,307
Lytton, BcCanada 8,3975,218
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,6273,497
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,1153,800
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,9744,955
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,6284,740
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,4945,278
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,9144,918
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,5645,322
Moncton, NbCanada 5,3433,320
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,4773,404
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,9813,716
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,0063,732
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,6284,740
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,1473,820
Morden, MbCanada 7,3084,541
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,4113,984
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,7872,975
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,5915,339
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,9813,095
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,4583,392
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2374,497
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,5764,708
North Bay, OnCanada 6,3403,940
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,1453,819
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,1453,819
Peace River, AbCanada 7,7044,788
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,7763,589
Penticton, BcCanada 8,3785,206
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,2223,867
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,3913,971
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,7094,169
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,6195,356
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,8923,040
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,5915,338
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,2684,516
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,4164,608
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,1165,043
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,3645,198
Princeton, BcCanada 7,3974,597
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 5,6713,524
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 5,7773,590
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,1855,087
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,8884,902
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,9384,311
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,5704,704
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,5744,707
Resolute, NtCanada 5,6703,524
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,1845,086
Roberval, QcCanada 5,7523,575
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,1023,170
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,9644,949
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,4643,395
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,5095,288
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,4393,380
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,3483,324
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,5474,690
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,6644,141
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,1473,198
Scott, SkCanada 7,6364,745
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,2783,280
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,3253,309
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,8653,645
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,1414,437
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,9594,324
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,8914,282
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,6714,767
Smithers, BcCanada 8,2005,095
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,8152,992
Summerside, PeCanada 5,2683,274
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,7414,810
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,7474,814
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,0103,113
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,8613,642
Terrace, BcCanada 8,2835,147
Teslin, YtCanada 7,8774,895
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,1334,433
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,1774,460
Thompson, MbCanada 6,8444,253
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,8494,256
Timmins, OnCanada 6,3433,941
Tofino, BcCanada 8,6755,391
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,4954,036
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,5094,045
Trenton, OnCanada 6,3403,940
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,5454,067
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,0553,141
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,0694,393
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,1393,815
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,5575,317
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,6984,784
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,6524,755
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,6175,355
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,6565,379
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,2163,241
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,5724,084
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,7654,826
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,8874,901
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,5454,067
Windsor, OnCanada 6,8204,238
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,2094,480
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,4504,630
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,5493,448
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0804,399
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,3974,597
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,5251,569
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,5381,577
SalCape Verde 3,9812,474
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,5342,817
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,0582,522
AbecheChad 3,6122,245
FayaChad 3,1171,937
MoundouChad 4,0182,497
N’DjamenaChad 3,6062,241
AntofagastaChile 10,7016,650
AricaChile 10,2916,395
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,4877,760
ChicoChile 12,5357,789
ChillanChile 11,8247,347
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,9057,398
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,0006,836
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,5497,798
Curico-General FreireChile 11,6477,238
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,4536,496
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,9758,684
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,0698,121
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,2596,996
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,1877,573
ParronChile 11,5577,182
Puerto AysenChile 12,5117,774
Puerto MonttChile 12,2507,612
Punta ArenasChile 12,9388,040
QuinteroChile 11,5137,154
SantiagoChile 11,5007,146
SewellChile 11,5237,161
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,0257,473
ValdiviaChile 12,1397,544
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,0557,491
VallenarChile 11,1186,909
ValparaisoChile 11,4897,139
AltaiChina 6,1483,820
BeijingChina 8,4565,254
ChangchunChina 8,6355,366
ChangduChina 7,8354,868
ChangshaChina 9,1655,695
ChengduChina 8,3605,195
ChongqingChina 8,6315,363
DuianChina 7,5414,686
ErlianChina 7,9134,917
GanzhouChina 9,5055,906
GuangzhouChina 9,6135,974
HaikouChina 9,6375,988
HailarChina 7,9024,911
HamiChina 6,7954,223
HetanChina 6,1623,829
JiuquanChina 7,3304,555
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,7473,571
KashiChina 5,7333,563
KunmingChina 8,6915,400
LanzhouChina 7,9564,944
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,4884,653
NanchangChina 9,3455,807
NanjingChina 9,2545,751
NanningChina 9,2815,767
PingbianChina 8,9545,564
QingdaoChina 9,0125,600
QiqiharChina 8,2675,137
RuoqiangChina 6,6554,136
ShanghaiChina 9,4865,894
ShantouChina 9,8226,103
ShenyangChina 8,7205,418
TaiyuanChina 8,4115,227
TaoyuanChina 9,9906,208
TengchongChina 8,3695,201
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,3353,937
Xi’AnChina 8,4295,238
XichangChina 8,4445,247
YanjiChina 8,9325,551
YichangChina 8,8675,510
YinchuanChina 7,9374,932
YiningChina 5,8873,658
ZhengzhouChina 8,7065,410
ZhijiangChina 9,0105,599
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,3685,822
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,2935,775
AraucaColombia 8,3355,179
BarranquillaColombia 8,3745,204
Benito SalasColombia 9,0165,602
BogotáColombia 8,7905,463
Camilo DazaColombia 8,4135,228
El CaranoColombia 8,9125,538
Las GaviotasColombia 8,5425,308
MatecanaColombia 8,9095,536
PeralesColombia 8,8915,525
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,1445,061
Rafael NunezColombia 8,4655,261
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,8055,471
Simon BolivarColombia 8,3115,164
VanguardiaColombia 8,7885,461
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,1425,681
YariguiesColombia 8,5865,335
MoroniComoros 7,2414,500
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,1985,716
LimonCosta Rica 9,1065,659
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,2525,749
San JoseCosta Rica 9,1945,713
CrikvenicaCroatia 778484
DubrovnikCroatia 1,050652
SibenikCroatia 861535
SplitCroatia 905562
ZagrebCroatia 891554
CamagueyCuba 7,8534,880
CasablancaCuba 8,0745,017
HavanaCuba 8,0915,028
WillemstadCuraçao 7,8064,851
FamagustaCyprus 2,6231,630
LarnacaCyprus 2,6121,623
LimassolCyprus 2,5761,601
NicosiaCyprus 2,5701,597
BrnoCzech Republic 1,085674
ChebCzech Republic 917570
MosnovCzech Republic 1,205749
PragueCzech Republic 1,010628
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,8843,035
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,0973,168
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,4163,365
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,5314,058
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,9253,682
CopenhagenDenmark 1,458906
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 1,502933
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,353841
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,417881
MarstalDenmark 1,325824
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,365848
OdenseDenmark 1,380858
RandersDenmark 1,487924
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,485923
StudsgårdDenmark 1,431889
TønderDenmark 1,305811
TylstrupDenmark 1,564972
TystofteDenmark 1,385861
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 1,589987
VestervigDenmark 1,499931
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,0783,156
Melville HallDominica 6,9414,313
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,4114,606
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,3344,557
AzuaDominican Republic 7,4934,656
BaniDominican Republic 7,4714,643
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,5384,684
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,3814,587
CabreraDominican Republic 7,3384,560
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,4564,633
CotuiDominican Republic 7,3934,594
DajabonDominican Republic 7,4864,652
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,5604,698
El CercadoDominican Republic 7,5354,682
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,3314,556
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,3704,580
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,3504,567
HigueyDominican Republic 7,3164,546
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,5474,690
ImbertDominican Republic 7,3894,592
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,4354,620
JimaniDominican Republic 7,5894,716
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,3554,570
La VegaDominican Republic 7,4184,610
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,4064,602
LuperonDominican Republic 7,4064,602
MichesDominican Republic 7,3174,547
MocaDominican Republic 7,4074,603
MoncionDominican Republic 7,4554,633
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,4624,637
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,3914,593
NaguaDominican Republic 7,3524,569
NeybaDominican Republic 7,5434,687
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,6014,724
PimentelDominican Republic 7,3884,591
PoloDominican Republic 7,5614,698
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,3834,588
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,5414,686
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,3534,569
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,3954,595
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,3794,585
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,3394,561
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,3984,597
SamanaDominican Republic 7,3234,551
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,4284,616
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,4434,625
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,4664,640
San JuanDominican Republic 7,5034,663
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,3264,553
SanchezDominican Republic 7,3464,565
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,4174,609
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,4674,640
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,4244,613
TamayoDominican Republic 7,5334,681
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,4304,617
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,3724,581
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,4554,633
YamasaDominican Republic 7,4114,605
YasicaDominican Republic 7,3954,595
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,9768,685
CanarEcuador 9,7326,047
GuayaquilEcuador 9,7786,076
IzobambaEcuador 9,5335,924
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,5695,946
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 9,8676,131
MilagroEcuador 9,7516,060
OtavaloEcuador 9,4645,881
PichilingueEcuador 9,6626,004
PortoviejoEcuador 9,7396,052
PuyoEcuador 9,5725,948
QuitoEcuador 9,5125,911
RumipambaEcuador 9,5865,957
San GabrielEcuador 9,4005,841
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,5621,592
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,8411,766
AswanEgypt 3,3202,063
AsyutEgypt 2,9481,832
BahariyaEgypt 2,6991,677
Beni SuefEgypt 2,7981,739
CairoEgypt 2,7461,706
DabaaEgypt 2,4631,530
DakhlaEgypt 2,9331,823
El ArishEgypt 2,8621,778
El TorEgypt 3,0481,894
FarafraEgypt 2,7391,702
HelwanEgypt 2,7591,714
HurguadaEgypt 3,1321,946
IsmailiaEgypt 2,7741,724
KhargaEgypt 3,0421,890
KosseirEgypt 3,2492,019
LuxorEgypt 3,1751,973
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,3531,462
MinyaEgypt 2,8471,769
Port-SaidEgypt 2,7261,694
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,0341,885
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,1201,939
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,8801,790
SalloumEgypt 2,1941,363
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,3971,490
SohagEgypt 3,0331,885
St. KatrineEgypt 3,0441,892
TahrirEgypt 2,6551,650
TantaEgypt 2,6681,658
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,3745,825
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,3085,784
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,3365,802
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,3145,788
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,4272,751
AsmaraEritrea 4,4682,777
AssabEritrea 4,9183,056
MassawaEritrea 4,4752,781
TallinEstonia 2,2091,373
TartuEstonia 2,2041,370
VilsandiEstonia 2,0171,253
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,0243,122
GonderEthiopia 4,6152,868
NegeleEthiopia 5,4083,361
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,1907,575
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 2,2101,373
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,2401,392
Laucala BayFiji 17,13210,646
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 17,06710,606
NandiFiji 17,06710,606
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,45710,848
HelsinkiFinland 2,2711,411
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,2961,427
JoensuuFinland 2,6551,650
JokioinenFinland 2,2831,419
JyvskylFinland 2,4921,548
KajaaniFinland 2,7141,687
KuopioFinland 2,6021,617
KuusamoFinland 2,9001,802
LappeenrantaFinland 2,4791,541
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 2,1011,306
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,3381,453
OuluFinland 2,6991,677
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,9491,833
TampereFinland 2,3481,459
TurkuFinland 2,2151,376
VaasaFinland 2,4261,508
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 338210
BiarritzFrance 545339
BordeauxFrance 496308
BrestFrance 928577
CaenFrance 773480
ChateaurouxFrance 468291
DijonFrance 426265
GourdonFrance 339211
GrenobleFrance 197122
Le MansFrance 634394
LilleFrance 809503
LyonFrance 255159
NancyFrance 589366
NantesFrance 674419
NiceFrance 162101
ParisFrance 638396
PerpignanFrance 206128
StrasbourgFrance 598372
ToulonFrance 6842
ToulouseFrance 310193
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,0644,389
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,2874,528
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,0644,390
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,0984,411
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,1384,436
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,9289,276
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,31010,135
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,30810,134
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,7769,803
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,7389,780
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,7289,774
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,79810,438
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,6007,209
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,0967,517
BitamGabon 4,6402,883
CocobeachGabon 4,7392,945
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,0813,157
LambarnGabon 4,9353,067
LastourvilleGabon 4,9793,094
LibrevilleGabon 4,7982,982
MakokouGabon 4,8273,000
MayumbaGabon 5,2383,255
MitzicGabon 4,7842,973
MkamboGabon 4,7962,980
MoandaGabon 5,0623,145
MouilaGabon 5,0713,151
Port-GentilGabon 4,9213,058
TchibanGabon 5,1803,219
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,4656,503
BanjulGambia 3,9312,443
SukhumiGeorgia 2,8801,790
TbilisiGeorgia 3,2292,007
BerlinGermany 1,169726
BrockenGermany 1,013630
CologneGermany 848527
DresdenGermany 1,070665
ErfurtGermany 944587
EssenGermany 896557
FichtelbergGermany 973605
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 787489
GeisenheimGermany 757471
GorlitzGermany 1,128701
HamburgGermany 1,187737
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,186737
HannoverGermany 1,057657
HelgolandGermany 1,211752
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 662411
KarlsruheGermany 665413
KasselGermany 930578
KonstanzGermany 564350
LeipzigGermany 1,036644
LindenbergGermany 1,179732
MagdeburgGermany 1,075668
MunichGermany 747464
MünsterGermany 965600
NeustrelitzGermany 1,244773
NurembergGermany 810504
NurnbergGermany 809503
PotsdamGermany 1,153716
RostockGermany 1,295805
SchleswigGermany 1,273791
StuttgartGermany 667414
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 710441
ZugspitzeGermany 631392
AccraGhana 4,2402,635
KumasiGhana 4,1372,571
TamaleGhana 3,8292,379
GibraltarGibraltar 1,211753
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,7261,073
AthensGreece 1,6671,036
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,6831,046
ChiosGreece 1,8421,145
CorfuGreece 1,293804
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,366849
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,9311,200
IoanninaGreece 1,360845
KalamataGreece 1,588987
KerkiraGreece 1,293804
Kythira IslandGreece 1,7101,063
LamiaGreece 1,524947
LarissaGreece 1,490926
LemnosGreece 1,6911,051
LimnosGreece 1,7031,059
MethoniGreece 1,578981
MilosGreece 1,7941,115
MitiliniGreece 1,8471,148
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,8411,144
NaxosGreece 1,8451,146
PatrasGreece 1,501933
RhodesGreece 2,0931,301
SamosGreece 1,9341,202
Skiros IslandGreece 1,6821,046
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,8421,145
ThessalonikiGreece 1,500932
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,591989
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,463909
AasiaatGreenland 4,3072,676
AmmassalikGreenland 3,5832,226
AputiteqGreenland 3,4822,164
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,8682,404
FrederikshbGreenland 4,0662,527
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,3122,679
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,2472,639
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,3632,090
JakobshavnGreenland 4,2492,640
JulianehbGreenland 3,8612,399
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,1892,603
Kap TobinGreenland 3,3572,086
NanortalikGreenland 3,8092,367
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,8332,382
NordGreenland 4,3222,685
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,1912,604
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,9293,063
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,6952,296
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,1862,601
UpernavikGreenland 4,5102,803
UummannaqGreenland 4,3222,686
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,9054,291
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 6,9064,292
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,3485,809
BokeGuinea 4,0982,546
ConakryGuinea 4,1842,600
FaranahGuinea 4,0222,500
KankanGuinea 3,9342,445
KindiaGuinea 4,1032,550
KissidougouGuinea 4,0632,525
LabeGuinea 3,9502,454
MacentaGuinea 4,1362,570
MamouGuinea 4,0392,510
NzerekoreGuinea 4,1812,598
SiguiriGuinea 3,8192,373
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,0392,510
GeorgetownGuyana 7,3544,570
TimehriGuyana 7,3854,589
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,6244,738
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,7097,898
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,6087,835
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,6197,842
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,5707,811
Midway IslandHawaii 12,0437,484
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,6217,843
CatacamasHonduras 8,9665,572
CholutecaHonduras 9,1825,706
La CeibaHonduras 8,9775,578
La MesaHonduras 9,0825,644
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,7735,452
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,2005,717
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,1325,675
TelaHonduras 9,0275,609
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,7356,049
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,7366,050
BudapestHungary 1,164723
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,175730
DebrecenHungary 1,352840
KeszthelyHungary 1,011629
MiskolcHungary 1,307812
PecsHungary 1,066662
SzegedHungary 1,212753
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 987614
AkureyriIceland 2,8561,775
DalatangiIceland 2,6911,672
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,6511,647
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,7011,678
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,8611,778
ReykhólarIceland 2,9711,846
ReykjavíkIceland 2,8641,780
StykkisholmurIceland 2,9631,841
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,7511,709
AgraIndia 6,6374,124
AhmedabadIndia 6,4794,026
AkolaIndia 6,9984,349
AllahabadIndia 7,0464,378
AmritsarIndia 6,1003,791
BangaloreIndia 7,6024,724
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,1514,444
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,7364,807
BikanerIndia 6,2053,856
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,8104,853
CherrapunjiIndia 7,8434,874
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,8434,874
DaltonganjIndia 7,3274,553
DarbhangaIndia 7,3254,552
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,9294,927
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,9354,931
DumkaIndia 7,5634,700
DwarkaIndia 6,2413,878
GoaIndia 7,1134,420
GuwahatiIndia 7,7724,829
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,3454,564
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,7584,200
JagdalpurIndia 7,5154,670
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,7714,829
KotaIndia 6,5974,099
KozhikodeIndia 7,5864,714
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,1583,827
LudhianaIndia 6,2323,872
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,3904,592
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,6144,110
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,7854,216
MusulipatnamIndia 7,6534,755
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,1324,432
New DelhiIndia 6,4784,025
PambanIndia 8,0104,978
PuneIndia 6,8954,285
SagarIndia 6,9174,299
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,9493,697
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,8884,902
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,8884,902
VeravalIndia 6,4464,006
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,7164,795
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,9008,016
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,8387,357
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,4177,095
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,0588,115
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,2237,595
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,0958,137
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 10,0146,223
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,1928,819
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,4956,522
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,1436,925
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,6888,506
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,4537,738
AbadanIran 4,0412,511
ArakIran 3,9522,456
BabolsarIran 4,0492,516
Bandar AbbasIran 4,8913,039
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,7562,334
Bandar LengehIran 4,8122,990
BirjandIran 4,7782,969
BushehrIran 4,3332,693
ChahbaharIran 5,3603,331
DezfulIran 3,9422,449
EsfahanIran 4,1932,605
IranshahrIran 5,2423,257
KermanIran 4,7502,952
KermanshahIran 3,7252,315
Khoram AbadIran 3,8662,402
MashhadIran 4,6302,877
OroomiehIran 3,3942,109
RamsarIran 3,8802,411
RashtIran 3,7762,347
SemnanIran 4,1662,589
ShahroudIran 4,2482,640
ShirazIran 4,4412,760
TabrizIran 3,4742,159
TeheranIran 3,9922,481
YazdIran 4,4362,757
ZahedanIran 5,1143,178
ZanjanIran 3,7152,308
BaghdadIraq 3,5502,206
BasraIraq 3,9912,480
BelmulletIreland 1,6311,013
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,441896
ClaremorrisIreland 1,543959
ClonesIreland 1,498931
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,553965
CorkIreland 1,388862
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,385860
DublinIreland 1,393866
KilkennyIreland 1,376855
Malin HeadIreland 1,602996
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,304810
ShannonIreland 1,466911
ValentiaIreland 1,489925
EilatIsrael 3,0501,895
HaifaIsrael 2,8401,765
JerusalemIsrael 2,9161,812
Tel AvivIsrael 2,8831,792
AlbengaItaly 243151
AlgheroItaly 402250
AmendolaItaly 886550
AnconaItaly 669416
ArezzoItaly 535333
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 983611
BergamoItaly 433269
BolognaItaly 501312
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 586364
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 986613
BrindisiItaly 1,095681
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 566352
CameriItaly 359223
CampobassoItaly 801498
Cape BellavistaItaly 540335
Cape CarbonaraItaly 601373
Cape FrascaItaly 492306
Cape MeleItaly 244152
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 917570
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,064661
CerviaItaly 574357
CiampinoItaly 629391
Cimone MountainItaly 448278
Cisa PassItaly 394245
CivitavecchiaItaly 562350
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 644400
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,128701
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,107688
DecimomannuItaly 552343
DobbiacoItaly 660410
FalconaraItaly 657408
Florence, TuscanyItaly 484301
Foggia, PugliaItaly 875544
FonniItaly 499310
FrontoneItaly 606377
FrosinoneItaly 691430
GelaItaly 1,040647
GenoaItaly 310192
GhediItaly 459285
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,010628
GrazzaniseItaly 775482
GrossetoItaly 481299
GrottaglieItaly 1,057657
GuardiavecchiaItaly 424263
GuidoniaItaly 635394
IstranaItaly 600373
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,087675
LatinaItaly 665413
LatronicoItaly 969602
LecceItaly 1,127700
M. CalamitaItaly 428266
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,021634
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,045650
MilanItaly 392244
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 370230
Mount ArgentarioItaly 499310
Naples, CampaniaItaly 800497
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 453282
PadovaItaly 573356
Paganella MountainItaly 550342
Palermo, SicilyItaly 902561
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 883549
PantelleriaItaly 933580
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 434270
PerdasdefoguItaly 547340
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 592368
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 738459
PiacenzaItaly 395246
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 418260
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 578359
Ponza IslandItaly 697433
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 927576
Pratica Di MareItaly 625388
PrizziItaly 940584
RadicofaniItaly 535332
Resia PassItaly 557346
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 598371
RivoltoItaly 680423
Rolle PassItaly 607377
RomeItaly 618384
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 603374
Ronchi LegionariItaly 705438
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 209130
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 899559
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,162722
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 390242
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 410255
Scuro MountainItaly 1,037645
SigonellaItaly 1,059658
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,047651
TarvisioItaly 741461
TermoliItaly 814506
TorinoItaly 268166
Torino/ CaselleItaly 276171
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 868539
TrevicoItaly 866538
TrevisoItaly 604376
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 720448
Turin, PiedmontItaly 266165
UdineItaly 697433
Ustica IslandItaly 849528
VeniceItaly 611380
VeronaItaly 499310
VicenzaItaly 554344
Vigna Di ValleItaly 591367
ViterboItaly 568353
VolterraItaly 456283
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,3402,697
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,3222,686